Please note current Saskatchewan Health Authority guidelines do not permit out of Province or International teams from entering these events.

September 25-27: Saskatoon Sutherland “test” event

October 9-11: Regina Highland

October 23-25: Martensville

November 6-8: Moose Jaw

November 20-22 weekend:
NORTH Division: Martensville Curling Club
SOUTH Division: Weyburn Curling Club
Deadline to Enter: Monday, November 9 @ 12:00 PM (noon)
December 4-6 weekend:
NORTH Division: Saskatoon Nutana Curling Club
SOUTH Division: Weyburn Curling Club
Deadline to Enter: Sunday, November 15 @ 11:59 PM
 
December 18-20 weekend:
NORTH Division: North Battleford Twin Rivers Curling Club
SOUTH Division: Regina Callie Curling Club
Deadline to Enter: Sunday, November 29 @ 11:59 PM

Team Registration

Canadian Team Ranking System (CTRS) Points Registration SUSPENDED

CURLSASK Provincial Playdowns

2020-2021 Standings/Berths

STANDINGS (as of November 9, 2020)
HOWARD 23.4949
HOLLAND 22.0949
WISNIEWSKI 16.3324
BARBER 15.897
ACKERMAN 14.6964
MITCHELL 14.0824
SCHMIDT 12.5824
SCHNEIDER 12.297
M. ENGLOT 11.047
JUST 10.9162
S. ANDERSON 8.1964
BARKER 6.8324
BLOOR 6.297
ELLINGSON 3.1662
THIES 3.1662
H. ANDERSON 2.3985
ARGUIN 1
HERSIKORN 1
KLEITER 1
ORSTED 1
SILVERNAGLE 1
Standings posted are unofficial. If errors are noticed, please contact: SWCT 

CTRS Standings
2020-2021 Season
The CTRS Points and Calculations are suspended until further notice.

Ways to Qualify:

  • 8 Merit-Based Berths via PTRS points
  • 4 qualifiers from the Viterra Scotties Last Chance Event Jan 7-10, 2021 (deadline for entry is December 22nd @ 12pm) UPDATED to Nov 24 @ 12pm

Merit-Based Berths (points cut-off Dec 22nd @ 12pm):

  • 8 spots via PTRS points: The top eight teams who have the highest PTRS points will receive an invite to the Viterra Scotties Provincial Championship provided they have registered for playdowns before December 22nd @ 12pm UPDATED to Nov 24 @ 12pm

Viterra Scotties Last Chance Event

  • All teams who have registered for playdowns before December 22nd @ 12pm and have not been awarded a Merit-Based Berth will be entered in the Last Chance Event for the 4 remaining spots

Contact the SWCT

Email: saskwct@gmail.com

Committee Members

Jenna Hope
Alyssa Kostyk
Danielle Sicinski
Erin Barnhart
Krista Fesser

Third Cindy Ricci (left) & lead Deb Lozinski (right) (Photo, Devan Tasa/Humboldt Journal).

Deanna Doig (Photo, Devan Tasa/Humboldt Journal).