2024 SaskMilk U12 & U15 Triples Cup Recap

Triples Event Recap

The 2024 U12 & U15 SaskMilk Triples Cups took place on March 21-24th in Unity, Saskatchewan! There were X U12 teams and X U15 teams from across Saskatchewan competing at the event!

 

U 12 Teams:

Reiniger: Hayden, Luke, Aiden, coach Carrie – Denzil Curling Club

Sharp Shooters: Cooper, Chloe, Teagen, coach Kyle – Muenster Curling Club

Outlook Hackers: Connor, Michael, Nicholas, coach Brent – Outlook Curling Club

Icebreakers: Ellis, Bronson, Matthew, coach Brent – Humboldt Curling Club

UKin: Mady, Dylan, Nixon, coach Brenda – Kindersley Curling Club/Unity Curling Club

The Three Stooges: Ridge, James, Reid, coach Mandie – Yorkton Curling Club

U12 Champions:

U12 Tier 1:

Gold: Sharp Shooters

Silver: Outlook Hackers

Bronze: Reiniger

U12 Tier 2:

Gold: 3 Stooges

 

U15 Teams:

Curl Power: Payton, Mckenna, Kaylee, coach Amy – Muenster Curling Club

Bosch Buttons: Angela, Dominic, Maria, Coaches Josh & David – Eatonia Curling Club

KCS Triples: Marley Hopkins, Rogan, Rebecca, coach Lexie – Kindersley Curling Club

The Ice Breakers: Clayton, Chase, Leif, coach Lexie – Kindersley Curling Club

La Ronge Fire Duckies: Tessa, Naomi, Abygail, coach Linden – La Ronge Curling Club

La Ronge Wolves: Ben, Dana, Eli, coach Amanda – La Ronge Curling Club

La Ronge Caribou: Jovie, Noelle, Sarah, coach Bryce – La Ronge Curling Club

Cool Shots: Grace, Clare, Andre, coach Shaun – Leader Curling Club

Janitors: Quinn, David, JJ, coach Daniel – Nutana Curling Club

The Hogliners: Davin, Alex, Brandt, Aiden, coach Bill – Outlook Curling Club

Ice Capps: Mackena, Lily, Cole, coach Jennifer – Yorkton Curling Club

Pool: Tate, Cole, Hunter, coach Brenda – Unity Curling Club

Ring Leaders: Abby, Matthew, Elise, coach Bard – Moose Jaw Curling Centre

The Three Broomsticks: Hannah, Tessa, Emma – coach Leanne – CN Curling Club

Hack Attack: Rachel, Rene, Julia, coach John – Leader Curling Club

The Buttons: Preston, Stacen, Finn, coach Brent – Outlook Curling Club

Stone Cold: Kade, Nolan, Carter, coach Michael – Martensville Curling Club

Bridge City Rockers: Sydney, Ruby, Isabella, coach Sherrie – Sutherland Curling Club

 

 

U15 Champions:

U15 Tier 1:

Gold: Cool Shots

Silver: Curl Power

Bronze: Bridge City Rockers

4th La Ronge Caribou

U15 Tier 1 Consolation:

Gold: The Janitors

Bronze: Ice Breakers

U15 Tier 2:

Gold: Hogliners

4th Place: Bosch Buttons

 

EVENT PHOTOS: