Curling History of Champions

Sasktel Tankard Champions

2017   Regina                      Adam Casey, Catlin Schneider, Shaun Meachem, Dustin Kidby
2016   Saskatoon                Steven Laycock, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Dallan Muyres
2015   Saskatoon                Steven Laycock, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Dallan Muyres
2014   Saskatoon                Steven Laycock, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Dallan Muyres
2013   Regina                     Brock Virtue, Braeden Moskowy, Chris Schille, DJ Kidby
2012   Battleford                 Scott Manners, Tyler Lang, Ryan Deis, Mike Armstrong
2011   Regina                     Pat Simmons, Steve Laycock, Brennen Jones, Dallan Muyres
2010   Saskatoon               Darrell McKee, Bruce Korte, Roger Korte, Rob Markowsky
2009   Moose Jaw              Joel Jordison, Scott Bitz, Aryn Schmidt, Dean Hicke
2008   Davidson                 Pat Simmons, Jeff Sharp, Gerry Adam, Steve Laycock
2007   Davidson                 Pat Simmons, Jeff Sharp, Gerry Adam, Steve Laycock

Sasktel Mobility Tankard Champions

2006   Davidson                   Pat Simmons, Jeff Sharp, Chris Haichert, Ben Hebert
2005   Davidson                   Pat Simmons, Jeff Sharp, Chris Haichert, Ben Hebert
2004   Muenster                   Bruce Korte, Clint Dieno, Roger Korte, Rory Golanowski

Saskatchwan Wheat Pool Tankard Champions

2003   Humboldt                  Doug Harcourt, Kevin Kalthoff, Greg Harcourt, Brian Wempe
2002   Regina                      Scott Bitz, Mark Lang, Brian McCusker, Kelly Moskowy
2001   Humboldt                  Doug Harcourt, Kevin Kalthoff, Greg Harcourt, Brian Wempe
2000   Saskatoon                 Bruce Korte, Darrell McKee, Roger Korte, Rory Golanowski
1999   Yorkton                     Gerald Shymko, Gerry Adam, Arnie Geisler, Neil Cursons
1998   Moose Jaw               Rod Montgomery, Glen Despins, Dwayne Mihalicz, Jeff Tait
1997   Estevan                    Jim Packet, Jeff Mosley, Dallas Duce, Ken Loeffler
1996   Moose Jaw               Rod Montgomery, Glen Despins, Dwayne Mihalicz, Sandy Forsyth
1995   Kerrobert                  Brad Heidt, Mark Dacey, Wayne Charteris, Dan Ormsby

Labatt Tankard Champions

1994   Quill Lake                  Doug Harcourt, Kevin Kalthoff, Greg Harcourt, Brian Wempe
1993   Regina                       Randy Woytowich, Brian McCusker, Wyatt Buck, John Grundy
1992   Regina                       Brad Hebert, Warren Sharp, Bob Novakowski, Kerry Gudereit
1991   Regina                       Randy Woytowich, Brian McCusker, Wyatt Buck, John Grundy
1990   Kronau                      Jamie Schneider, Rick Schneider, Mike Schneider, Larry Schneider
1989   Estevan                     Jim Packet, Bob Doerr, Lloyd Schmidt, Dallas Duce
1988   Saskatoon                 Eugene Hritzuk, Del Shaughnessy, Murray Soparlo, Don Dabrowski
1987   Lemberg                    Don Gardiner, Garry Krupski, Ray Krupski, Mark Krupski
1986   Humboldt                   Lyle Muyres, Warren Muyres, Craig Muyres, Garth Muyres
1985   Saskatoon                 Eugene Hritzuk, Bob Miller, Nick Paulsen, Art Paulsen
1984   Regina                      Gary Bryden, Dale Graham, Wilf Foss, Jerry Zimmer
1983   Estevan                     Kirk Ziola, Jim Packet, Monte Ziola, John Grundy
1982   Kerrobert                   Brad Heidt, Wayne Charteris, Jack Whetter, Warren Rechenmacher
1981   Assiniboia                  Bob Ellert, Don Bushell, Ken Berner, Bill Wilson
1980   Saskatoon                 Rick Folk, Ron Mills, Tom Wilson, Jim Wilson

MacDonald Tankard Champions

1979   Saskatoon               Rick Folk, Rod Thompson, Tom Wilson, Jim Wilson
1978   Saskatoon               Rick Folk, Rod Thompson, Tom Wilson, Roger Schmidt
1977   Regina                    Les Rogers, Greg Manwaring, Morris Tait, Vic Rogers
1976   Moose Jaw             Roger Anholt, Gordon Stewart, Bob Hicks, Bill Wilson
1975   Regina                    Harvey Mazinke, Bill Martin, George Achtymichuk, Dan Klippenstein
1974   Kindersley               Larry McGrath, Ron St. John, Wayne St. John, Rod St. John
1973   Regina                    Harvey Mazinke, Bill Martin, George Achtymichuk, Dan Klippenstein
1972   Saskatoon               Doug Wyatt, Glen Farrell, Murray Trapp, Dale Zoerb
1971   Avonlea                   Bob Pickering, Garnet Campbell, Jack Keys, Gary Ford
1970   Avonlea                   Bob Pickering, Garnet Campbell, Jack Keys, Gary Ford
1969   Avonlea                   Bob Pickering, Garnet Campbell, Jim Thomas, Gary Ford
1968   Avonlea                   Bob Pickering, Jack Keys, Garnet Campbell, Gary Ford
1967   Elbow                      Doug Wankel, Art Knutson, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1966   Avonlea                   Bob Pickering, Jack Keys, Garnet Campbell, Glen Campbell
1965   Saskatoon               Harold Worth, Elmer MacNevin, Murray Armstrong, Gary Stevenson
1964   Regina                    Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1963   Regina                    Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Mel Perry
1962   Regina                    Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1961   Avonlea                   Jack Keys, Garnet Campbell, Bob Pickering, Glen Campbell
1960   Regina                    Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1959   Regina                    Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1958   Eston                       E.G. Grimes, R.J. Sutherland, W.S. Gardiner, S.E. St. John
1957   Avonlea                   Garnet Campbell, Glen Campbell, Don Campbell, Lloyd Campbell
1956   Delisle                     Jim Hill, Harold Worth, Elmer MacNevin, Don Morris
1955   Avonlea                   Garnet Campbell, Don Campbell, Glen Campbell, Lloyd Campbell
1954   Avonlea                   Garnet Campbell, Don Campbell, Glen Campbell, Gordon Campbell
1953   Delisle                     Jim Hill, Jack Bentley, Harold Worth, Elmer MacNevin
1952   Nipawin                   F. Hastings, N. Witherow, Alvin Turner, F. Ostberg
1951   Rosetown                John Franklin, Cliff Annable, George Heartwell, Harold Lloyd
1950   Prince Albert           Ernest Whitter, G.K. Ortloff, Wm. Whitter, Jim Whitter
1949   Regina                    Harold Horeak, Edward Richter, John F. Heaney, E.S. Kittleson
1948   Rosetown               C. Annable, J. Franklin, B. Heartwell, J. Sansom
1947   Avonlea                  Mac Campbell, Glenn Campbell, Lloyd Campbell, Sandy Campbell
1946   Saskatoon              Dalt D. Henderson, J.M. Brower, C.W. Annable, M.V. Burns
1945   Saskatoon              W.H. Hain, Dr. D.S. Craighton, Hi Green, Fred Martin
1944   Saskatoon              Jack Forsythe, Herb Clement, Percy Clement, Rollie Postlewaite
1943   Saskatoon              S. Glover, Doug Cook, Bergie Bergstrom, Cec George
1942   Rosetown               J.E. Franklin, F.V. Heartwell, J.D. Lang, J. Sansom
1941   Kinley                     W.A. Dunbar, J.B. McMahon, J.B. Beckett, A.E. McMahon
1940   Kinley                     W.A. Dunbar, J.B. McMahon, J. Beckett, E.R. Eaton
1939   Prince Albert          George Dunbar, J.M. Brower, F. R Glass, J.A.L. McNeill
1938   Prince Albert          I. Humphries, J.M. Brower, G.E. Dunbar, R.S. Reed
1937   Moose Jaw            R.F. Smith, W.J. Turner, E.G. West, A.H. Graham
1936   Regina                   Les Youngson, Dave Clayton, Chas Gardiner Jr., C.A. McNevin
1935   Saskatoon             J.S. Black, F. Germaine, S. Peat, R. Fraser
1934   Saskatoon             C. B. Anderson, R. B. McLeod, R.Robertson, Pat McNeil
1933   Rosthern               Cliff McLachlan, Fred Hayes, Wm. Stewart, Wm. Baum
1932   Moose Jaw           Carl Battel, Frank R. Smith, Pallie Pascoe, Jim MacDonald
1931   Saskatoon            Jack Miller, Bill McArter, B. Barbour, P. Young
1930   Saskatoon            R.B. McLeod, W.A. McArter, R.R. Watts, A. Scollon
1929   Regina                 R.M.Ross, Ash Parkinson, A. Smith, W. Nesbitt
1928   Regina                 W. McGillivray, Fred Graham, R. Teasdale, C.S. Pace
1927   Yellow Grass        O. Barkwell, A. Hill, H. Hay, P. Wilken

Tim Horton's Brier Champions

2017 Newfoundland & Labrador     Brad Gushue, Mark Nichols, Brett Gallant, Geoff Walker
2016   Alberta                     Kevin Koe, Marc Kennedy, Brent Laing, Ben Hebert
2015   Team Canada          Pat Simmons, John Morris, Carter Rycroft, Nolan Thiessen
2014   Alberta                     Kevin Koe, Pat Simmons, Carter Rycroft, Nolan Thiessen
2013   N. Ontario                Brad Jacobs, Ryan Fry, E.J. Harnden, Ryan Harnden
2012   Ontario                    Glenn Howard, Wayne Middaugh, Brent Laing, Craig Savill
2011   Manitoba                 Jeff Stoughton, Jon Mead, Reid Carruthers, Steve Gould
2010   Alberta                     Kevin Koe, Blake Macdonald, Carter Rycroft, Nolan Thiessen
2009   Alberta                     Kevin Martin, John Morris, Marc Kennedy, Ben Hebert
2008   Alberta                     Kevin Martin, John Morris, Marc Kennedy, Ben Hebert
2007   Ontario                    Glenn Howard, Richard Hart, Brent Laing, Craig Savill
2006   Quebec                   Jean-Michel Menard, Francois Roberge, Eric Sylvain, Maxime Elmaleh
2005   Alberta                    Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scott Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque

Nokia Brier Champions

2004   Nova Scotia              Mark Dacey, Bruce Lohnes, Rob Harris, Andrew Gibson
2003   Alberta                      Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scoff Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque
2002   Alberta                      Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scott Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque
2001   Alberta                      Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scott Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque

Labatt Brier Champions

2000   B.C.                            Greg McAuley, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Jody Sveistrup
1999   Manitoba                   Jeff Stoughton, Jonathon Mead, Garry Van Den Berghe, Doug Armstrong
1998   Ontario                      Wayne Middaugh, Graeme McCarrel, Ian Tetley, Scott Bailey
1997   Alberta                       Kevin Martin, Don Walchuk, Rudy Ramcharan, Don Bartlett
1996   Manitoba                   Jeff Stoughton, Ken Tressor, Garry Vandenberghe, Steve Gould
1995   Manitoba                   Kerry Burtynk, Jeff Ryan, Rob Meakin, Keith Fenton
1994   B.C                             Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard
1993   Ontario                      Russ Howard, Glenn Howard, Wayne Middaugh, Peter Corner
1992   Manitoba                   Vic Peters, Dan Carey, Chris Neufeld, Don Rudd,
1991   Alberta                       Kevin Martin, Kevin Park, Dan Petryk, Don Bartlett
1990   Ontario                      Ed Werenich, John Kawaja, Ian Tetley, Pat Perroud
1989   Alberta                       Pat Ryan, Randy Ferbey, Don Walchuk, Don McKenzie
1988   Alberta                       Pat Ryan, Randy Ferbey, Don Walchuk, Don McKenzie
1987   Ontario                      Russ Howard, Glenn Howard, Tim Belcourt, Kent Carstairs
1986   Alberta                       Ed Lukowich, John Ferguson, Neil Houston, Brent Syme
1985   N. Ontario                 Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Ian Tetley, Pat Perroud
1984   Manitoba                   Mike Riley, Brian Toews, John Helston, Russ Wookey
1983   Ontario                      Ed Werenich, Paul Savage, John Kawaja, Neil Harrison
1982   N. Ontario                 Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Bob Nicol, Bruce Kennedy
1981   Manitoba                   Kerry Burtynk, Mark Olson, Jim Spencer, Ron Kammerlock
1980   Saskatchewan           Rick Folk. Ron Mills, Tom Wilson, Jim Wilson

MacDonald Brier Champions

1979   Manitoba                   Barry Fry, Bill Carey, Gord Sparkes, Bryan Wood
1978   Alberta                       Ed Lukowich, Mike Chernoff, Dale Johnston, Ron Schindle
1977   Quebec                      Jim Ursel, Art Lobel, Don Aitken, Brian Ross
1976   Nfld.                           Jack MacDuff, Toby McDonald, Doug Hudson, Ken Templeton
1975   N. Ontario                  Bill Tetley, Rick Lang, Bill Hodgson, Peter Hnatiw
1974   Alberta                       Hec Gervais, Ron Anton, Warren Hansen, Darrel Sutton
1973   Saskatchewan           Harvey Mazinke, Billy Martin, George Achtymichuk, Dan Klippenstein
1972   Manitoba                   Orest Meleschuk, Dave Romano, John Hanesiak, Pat Hailley
1971   Manitoba                   Don Duguid, Rod Hunter, Jim Pettapiece, Bryan Wood
1970   Manitoba                   Don Duguid, Rod Hunter, Jim Pettapiece, Bryan Wood
1969   Alberta                       Ron Northcott, Dave Gerlach, Bernie Sparkes, Fred Storey
1968   Alberta                       Ron Northcott, Jim Sheilds, Bernie Sparkes, Fred Storey
1967   Ontario                       Alf Phillips Jr., John Ross, Ron Manning, Keith Reilly
1966   Alberta                       Ron Northcott, George Fink, Bernie Sparkes, Fred Storey
1965   Manitoba                   Terry Braunstein, Don Duguid, Ron Braunstein, Ray Turnbull
1964   B.C                             Lyall Dagg, Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark
1963   Saskatchewan           Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Mel Perry
1962   Saskatchewan           Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1961   Alberta                       Hec Gervais, Ron Anton, Ray Werner, Wally Ursuliak
1960   Saskatchewan           Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1959   Saskatchewan           Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Garnet (Sam) Richardson, Wes Richardson
1958   Alberta                       Matt Baldwin, Jack Geddes, Gordon Haynes, Bill Price
1957   Alberta                       Matt Baldwin, Gordon Haynes, Art Kleinmeyer, Bill Price
1956   Manitoba                   Billy Walsh, Al Langlois, Cy White, Andy McWilliams
1955   Saskatchewan           Garnet Campbell, Don Campbell, Glenn Campbell, Lloyd Campbell
1954   Alberta                       Matt Baldwin, Glenn Gray, Pete Ferry, Jim Collins
1953   Manitoba                   Ab Gowanlock, Jim Williams, Art Pollon, Russ Jackman
1952   Manitoba                   Billy Walsh, Al Langlois, Andy McWilliams, John Watson
1951   Nova Scotia               Don Oyler, George Hanson, Fred Dyke, Wally Knock
1950   N. Ontario                 Tim Ramsay, Len Williamson, Bill Weston, Billy Kenny
1949   Manitoba                   Ken Watson, Grant Watson, Lyle Dyker, Charles Read
1948   B.C.                           Frenchy D’Amour, Bob McGhie, Fred Wendell, Jim Mark
1947   Manitoba                   Jimmy Welsh, Alex Welsh, Jack Reid, Harry Monk
1946   Alberta                       Bill Rose, Bart Swelin, Austin Smith, George Crooks
1942   Manitoba                   Ken Watson, Grant Watson, Charlie Scrymgeour, Jim Grant
1941   Alberta                       Howard Palmer, Jack Lebeau, Art Gooder, Clare Webb
1940   Manitoba                   Howard Wood, Ernie Pollard, Howard Wood Jr., Roy Enman
1939   Ontario                      Bert Hall, Perry Hall, Ernie Parkes, Cam Seagram
1938   Manitoba                   Ab Gowanlock, Bung Cartwell, Bill McKnight, Tom Knight
1937   Alberta                      Cliff Manahan, Wes Robinson, Ross Manahan, Lloyd Mclntyre
1936   Manitoba                   Ken Watson, Grant Watson, Marvin Mclntyre, Charles Kerr
1935   Ontario                      Gordon Campbell, Don Campbell, Gord Coates, Duncan Campbell
1934   Manitoba                   Leo Johnson, Lorne Stewart, Linc Johnson, Marno Frederickson
1933   Alberta                      Cliff Manahan, Harold Deeton, Harold Wolfe, Bert Ross
1932   Manitoba                  Jimmy Congalton, Howard Wood, Bill Noble, Harry Mawhinney
1931   Manitoba                   Bob Gourlay, Ernie Pollard, Arnold Lockerbie, Ray Stewart
1930   Manitoba                   Howard Wood, Jimmy Congalton, Victor Wood, Lionel Wood
1929   Manitoba                   Gordon Hudson, Don Rollo, Ron Singbusch, Bill Grant
1928   Manitoba                   Gordon Hudson, Sam Penwarden, Ron Singbusch, Bill Grant
1927   Nova Scotia               Murray MacNeill, Al Maclnnes, Cliff Torey, Jim Donah

Ford World Champions

2017 Canada                       Brad Gushue, Mark Nichols, Brett Gallant, Geoff Walker
2016   Canada                     Kevin Koe, Marc Kennedy, Brent Laing, Ben Hebert
2015   Sweden                     Niklas Edin, Oskar Eriksson, Kristian Lindstrom, Christoffer Sundgren
2014   Norway                      Thomas Ulsrud, Torger Nergard, Christopher Svae, Havard Vad Petersson
2013   Sweden                     Niklas Edin, Sebastian Kraupp, Fredrik Lindberg, Viktor Kjall
2012   Canada                     Glenn Howard, Wayne Middaugh, Brent Laing, Craig Savill
2011   Canada                     Jeff Stoughton, Jon Mead, Reid Carruthers, Steve Gould
2010   Canada                     Kevin Koe, Blake Macdonald, Carter Rycroft, Nolan Thiessen
2009   Scotland                    David Murdoch, Ewan MacDonald, Peter Smith, Euan Byers
2008   Canada                     Kevin Martin, John Morris, Marc Kennedy, Ben Hebert
2007   Canada                     Glenn Howard, Richard Hart, Brent Laing, Craig Saville
2006   Scotland                    David Murdoch, Ewan MacDonald, Warwick Smith, Peter Smith
2005   Canada                     Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scoff Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque
2004   Sweden                     Peja Lindholm, Tomas Nordin, Magnus Swartling, Peter Narup
2003   Canada                     Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scoff Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque
2002   Canada                     Randy Ferbey, David Nedohin, Scott Pfeifer, Marcel Rocque
2001   Sweden                     Peter Lindholm, Thomas Nordin, Magnus Swartling, Peter Narup
2000   Canada                     Greg McAulay, Brent Pierce, Bryan Miki, Jody Sveistrup
1999   Scotland                    Hammy McMillian, Warwick Smith, Ewan MacDonald, Peter Loudin
1998   Canada                     Wayne Middaugh, Graeme McCarrel, Ian Tetley, Scott Bailey
1997   Sweden                     Peter Lindholm, Tomas Nordin, Magnus Swartling, Peter Narup
1996   Canada                     Jeff Stoughton, Ken Tressor, Garry Vandenberghe, Steve Gould
1995   Canada                     Kerry Burtynk, Jeff Ryan, Rob Meakin, Keith Fento

World Curling Champions

1994   Canada                      Rick Folk, Pat Ryan, Bert Gretzinger, Gerry Richard
1993   Canada                      Russ Howard, Glenn Howard, Wayne Middaugh, Peter Corner
1992   Switzerland                Markus Eggler, Frederic Jean, Stefan Hofer, Bjorn Schroder
1991   Scotland                    David Smith, Graeme Connal, Peter Smith, David Hay
1990   Canada                     Ed Werenich, John Kawaja, Ian Tetley, Pat Perroud
1989   Canada                     Pat Ryan, Randy Ferbey, Don Walchuk, Don McKenzie
1988   Norway                     Eigil Ramsfjell, Sjur Loen, Morten Sogaard, Bo Bakke
1987   Canada                    Russ Howard, Glenn Howard, Tim Belcourt, Kent Carstairs

Air Canada Silver Broom Champions

1986   Canada                     Ed Lukowich, John Ferguson, Neil Houston, Brent Syme
1985   Canada                     Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Ian Tetley, Pat Perroud
1984   Norway                     Eigil Ramsfjell, Sjur Loen, Gunnar Meland, Bo Bakke
1983   Canada                     Ed Werenich, Paul Savage, John Kawaja, Neil Harrison
1982   Canada                     Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Bob Nicol, Bruce Kennedy
1981   Switzerland               Jurg Tanner, Jurg Hornisberger, Patrick Loertscher, Franz Tanner
1980   Canada                     Rick Folk, Ron Mills, Tom Wilson, Jim Wilson
1979   Norway                      Kristian Soerum, Morten Soerum, Eigil Ramsfjell, Gunnar Meland
1978   U.S.A.                        Bob Nichols, Bill Strum, Tom Locken, Bob Christman
1977   Sweden                     Ragnar Kamp, Hakan Rudstrom, Bjorn Rudstrom, Christer Martensson
1976   U.S.A.                        Bruce Roberts, Joe Roberts, Gary Kleffman, Jerry Scott
1975   Switzerland                Otto Danieli, Roland Schneider, Rolf Gautschi, Ueli Mulli
1974   U.S.A.                        Bud Somerville, Bob Nichols, Bill Strum, Tom Locken
1973   Sweden                      Kjell Oscarius, Bengt Oscarius, Tom Schaeffer, Boa Carlman
1972   Canada                      Orest Meleschuk, Dave Romano, John Hanesiak, Pat Hailley
1971   Canada                      Don Duguid, Rod Hunter, Jim Pettapiece, Bryan Wood
1970   Canada                      Don Duguid, Rod Hunter, Jim Pettapiece, Bryan Wood
1969   Canada                      Ron Northcott, Dave Gerlach, Bernie Sparks, Fred Storey
1968   Canada                      Ron Northcott, Jimmy Shields, Bernie Sparks, Fred Store

Scotch Cup Champions

1967   Scotland                   Chuck Hay, John Bryden, Alan Glen, David Howie
1966   Canada                    Ron Northcott, George Fink, Bernie Sparks, Fred Storey
1965   U.S.A.                       Bud Somerville, Bill Strum, Al Gagne, Tom Wright
1964   Canada                     Lyall Dagg, Leo Hebert, Fred Britton, Barry Naimark
1963   Canada                     Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Sam Richardson, Mel Perry
1962   Canada                     Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Sam Richardson, Wes Richardson
1961   Canada                     Hector Gervais, Ray Werner, Vic Raymer, Wally Ursuliak
1960   Canada                     Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Sam Richardson, Wes Richardson
1959   Canada                     Ernie Richardson, Arnold Richardson, Sam Richardson, Wes Richardson

Gold Medalists

2014   Canada                    Brad Jacobs, Ryan Fry, E.J. Harnden, Ryan Harnden
2010   Canada                    Kevin Martin, John Morris, Marc Kennedy, Ben Hebert
2006   Canada                    Brad Gushue, Mark Nichols, Russ Howard, Jamie Korab
2002   Norway                     Pal Trulsen, Lars Vagberg, Flemming Devanger, Bent Anund Ramsfjell
1998   Switzerland              Patrick Hurlimann, Patrik Lorfscher, Daniel Muller, Diego Perren

Viterra Scotties Champions

2017   Moose Jaw                Penny Barker, Deanna Doig, Lorraine Schneider, Danielle Sicinski
2016   Regina                       Jolene Campbell, Ashley Howard, Callan Hamon, Ashley Williamson
2015   Saskatoon                 Stefanie Lawton, Sherry Anderson, Sheri Singler, Marliese Kasner
2014   Saskatoon                 Stefanie Lawton, Sherry Anderson, Sheri Singler, Marliese Miller

Saskpower Scotties Champions

2013   Maidstone                 Jill Shumay, Kara Johnston, Taryn Holtby, Jinaye Ayrey
2012   Regina                       Michelle Englot, Lana Vey, Roberta Materi, Sarah Slywka
2011   Kronau                       Amber Holland, Kim Schneider, Tammy Schneider, Heather Kalenchuk
2010   Kronau                      Amber Holland, Kim Schneider, Tammy Schneider, Heather Kalenchuk
2009   Saskatoon                 Stefanie Lawton, Marliese Kasner, Sherri Singler, Lana Vey
2008   Regina                      Michelle Englot, Darlene Kidd, Roberta Materi, Cindy Simmons
2007   Regina                      Jan Betker, Lana Vey, Nancy Inglis, Marcia Gudereit

SaskPower Scott Champions

2006   Saskatoon                  Tracy Streifel, Ros Tanner, Kristen Ridalls, Andrea Rudulier
2005   Saskatoon                  Stefanie Lawton, Marliese Miller, Sherri Singler, Chelsey Bell
2004   Delisle                        Sherry Anderson, Kim Hodson, Sandra Mulroney, Donna Gignac
2003   Regina                       Jan Betker, Sherry Linton, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
2002   Delisle                        Sherry Anderson, Kim Hodson, Sandra Mulroney, Donna Gignac
2001   Regina                       Michelle Ridgway, Lorie Kehler, Roberta Materi, Joan Stricker
2000   Regina                       June Campbell, Cathy Walter, Karen Daku, Leanne Whitrow
1999   Moose Jaw                Cindy Street, Brandee Davis, Allison Tanner, Shannon Wilson
1998   Regina                       Cathy Trowell, Kristy Lewis, Karen Daku, Keri-Lynn Schikowski
1997   Regina                       Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit

Scott Champions

1996   Saskatoon                  Sherry Sheirich, Colleen Zielke*, Sandra Mulroney, Judy Leonard
1995   Prince Albert              Sherry Anderson, Kay Montgomery, Donna Gignac, Elaine McCloy
1994   Prince Albert              Sherry Anderson, Kay Montgomery, Donna Gignac, Elaine McCloy
1993   Regina                       Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1992   Regina                       Michelle Schneider, Kathy Fahlman, Joan Stricker, Lorie Kehler
1991   Regina                       Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan Inglis, Marcia Schiml
1990   Regina                       Michelle Schneider, Kathy Fahlman, Joan Stricker, Lorie Kehler
1989   Regina                       Michelle Schneider, Joan Herauf, Lorie Kehler, Leanne Eberle
1988   Regina                       Michelle Schneider, Joan Herauf, Lorie Kehler, Leanne Eberle
1987   Regina                       Kathy Fahlman, Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Sheila Schneider
1986   Saskatoon                  Lori McGeary, Gillian Thompson, Chris Gervais, Alison Earl
1985   Saskatoon                  Sheila Rowan, Jean MacLean, Maureen Burkitt, Eileen Wilson
1984   Saskatoon                  Lori McGeary, Gillian Thompson, Chris Gervais, Alison Earl
1983   Saskatoon                  Sheila Rowan, Jean MacLean, Judy Sefton, Lillian Martin

SLCA Champions

1982   Regina                       Arleen Day, Shirley McKendry, Velva Squire, Dorothy Hepper
1981   Wadena                     Susan Altman, Gloria Leach, Delores Syrota, Joan Sweatman
1980   Regina                       Marj Mitchell, Nancy Kerr, Shirley McKendry, Wendy Leach
1979   Saskatoon                 Barb Despins, Lynn Fuller, Elaine Farkas, Diane Lynn
1978   Saskatoon                 Charlene Goodwin, Holly Webster, Nancy Bint, Betty Fairweather
1977   Prince Albert             Crystal Brunas, Bonnie Brandon, Pam Ochitwa, Sharon Kvinlaug
1976   Weyburn                   Delores Miller, Gaby Kot, Margaret Woodard, Jean Lowenberger
1975   Regina                      Marj Mitchell, Kenda Richards, Nancy Kerr, Florence Sanna
1974   Saskatoon                 Emily Farnham, Linda Saunders, Patricia McBeath, Donna Collins
1973   Saskatoon                 Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan*, Joyce McKee, Lee Morrison
1972   Saskatoon                 Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lee Morrison
1971   Saskatoon                 Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lee Morrison
1970   Saskatoon                 Dorenda Schoenhals, Cheryl Stirton, Linda Burnham, Joan Anderson
1969   Saskatoon                 Joyce McKee, Vera Pezer, Lee Morrison, Jennifer Falk
1968   Delisle                       Barbara MacNevin, Fay Coben, Florence Hill, Avis Carr
1967   Regina                      Betty Clarke, Enid Anderson, Jean Broeder, Bev Langton
1966   Delisle                       Barbara MacNevin, Fay Coben, Florence Hill, Avis Carr
1965   Delisle                       Barbara MacNevin, Fay Coben, Florence Hill, Avis Carr
1964   Regina                      Janet Perkin, Kay Krug, Joyce Miller, Doreen Thomas
1963   Moose Jaw               Millie Binner, Val Starrak, Peg Johnson, Jean Balderston
1962   Saskatoon                Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Barb MacNevin, Rosa McFee
1961   Saskatoon                Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Barb MacNevin, Rosa McFee
1960   Saskatoon                Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Donna Belding, Muriel. Coben
1959   Regina                     Janet Perkin, Win Rogers, Joyce Miller, B. Malesh
1958   Yorkton                    Donna Mathews, Ella Baker, A. Park, R. Davidson
1957   Bradwell                   P. Baldwin, Y. Lindberg, E. Schwanbeck, D. England
1956   Moose Jaw              Ellen Grigg, Dot Crippen, E. Paterson, Millie Binner
1955   Prince Albert            Marj Olson, Isobel Hill, Mary Reed, Flo Jackson
1954   Saskatoon                Joyce McKee, Muriel Coben, M. Johnson, Vi Nesbitt
1953   Regina                     Janet Perkin, Phyllis Day, Jean Graham, Joyce Miller
1952   Saskatoon                C. Spooner, G. Sexsmith, W. Barclay, W. Dertell
1951   Prince Albert            Marj Olson, R. McQuarrie, C.W. Johnstone, J. Jackson
1950   Saskatoon                D. Walker, Dot Bell, C. Jones, S. Cavil
1949   Saskatoon                B. McDonald, H. Braithwaite, G. Graham, W. Miller
1948   Davidson                  J. Robertson, Laura Kunkle, Isabelle Sekulich, Kay Sekulic

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Champions

2017   Ontario                     Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Joanne Courtney, Lisa Weagle
2016   Alberta                      Chelsey Carey, Amy Nixon, Jocelyn Peterman, Laine Peters
2015   Manitoba                  Jennifer Jones, Kaitlyn Lawes, Jill Officer, Dawn McEwen
2014   Team Canada           Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Alison Kreviazuk, Lisa Weagle
2013   Ontario                     Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Alison Kreviazuk, Lisa Weagle
2012   Alberta                      Heather Nedohin, Beth Iskiw, Jessica Mair, Laine Peters
2011   Saskatchewan          Amber Holland, Kim Schneider, Tammy Schneider, Heather Kalenchuk
2010   Team Canada           Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin
2009   Team Canada           Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin
2008   Manitoba                  Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin
2007   Team Canada          Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons
2006   B.C.                         Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons
2005   Manitoba                 Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Cathy Gauthier
2004   Team Canada         Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Arsenault, Nancy Delahunt
2003   Team Canada         Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt
2002   Team Canada         Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt
2001   Nova Scotia            Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt
2000   B.C.                        Kelly Law, Julie Skinner, Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane Nelson
1999   Nova Scotia            Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt
1998   Alberta                    Cathy Borst, Heather Godberson, Brenda Bohmer, Kate Horne
1997   Saskatchewan        Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1996   Ontario                   Marilyn Bodough, Kim Gellard, Corie Beveridge, Jane Hooper-Peroud
1995   Manitoba                Connie Laliberte, Cathy Overton, Cathy Gauthier, Janet Arnott
1994   Team Canada        Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1993   Saskatchewan       Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1992   Manitoba               Connie Laliberte, Laurie Allen, Cathy Gauthier, Janet Arnott
1991   B.C.                       Julie Sutton, Jodie Sutton, Melissa Soligo, Karri Willms
1990   Ontario                  Alison Goring, Kristin Turcotte, Andrea Lawes, Cheryl McPherson
1989   Team Canada       Heather Houston, Lorraine Lang, Diane Adams, Tracy Kennedy
1988   Ontario                 Heather Houston, Lorraine Lang, Diane Adams, Tracy Kennedy
1987   B.C.                      Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Louise Herlinveaux, Deb Massullo
1986   Ontario                 Marilyn Darte, Kathy McEdwards, Chris Jurgenson, Jan Augustyn
1985   B.C.                      Linda Moore, Lindsay Sparkes, Debbie Jones, Laurie Carney
1984   Manitoba              Connie Laliberte, Chris More, Corinne Peters, Janet Arnott
1983   Nova Scotia          Penny LaRocque, Sharon Horne, Cathy Caudle, Pam Sanford
1982   Nova Scotia          Colleen Jones, Kay Smith, Monica Jones, Barbara Jones-Gordon

Canadian Ladies Curling Association Champions

1981   Alberta                       Susan Seitz, Judy Erickson, Myrna McKay, Betty McCracken
1980   Saskatchewan           Marj Mitchell, Nancy Kerr, Shirley McKendry, Wendy Leach

MacDonald Lassie Champions

1979   B.C.                            Lindsay Sparkes, Dawn Knowles, Robin Wilson, Lorraine Bowles
1978   Manitoba                   Cathy Pidzarko, Chris Pidzarko, Iris Armstrong, Patty Vanderkerckhove
1977   Alberta                       Myrna McQuarrie, Rita Tarnava, Barb Davis, Jane Rempel
1976   B.C.                            Lindsay Davie, Dawn Knowles, Robin Klassen, Lorraine Bowles
1975   Quebec                      Lee Tobin, Marilyn McNeil, Michelle Garneau, Laurie Ross
1974   Saskatchewan           Emily Farnham, Linda Saunders, Pat McBeath, Donna Collins
1973   Saskatchewan           Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lenore Morrison
1972   Saskatchewan           Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lenore Morrison

Canadian Ladies Curling Association Champions

1971   Saskatchewan          Vera Pezer, Sheila Rowan, Joyce McKee, Lenore Morrison
1970   Saskatchewan          Dorenda Schoenhals, Cheryl Stirton, Linda Burnham, Joan Anderson
1969   Saskatchewan          Joyce McKee, Vera Pezer, Lenore Morrison, Jennifer Falk
1968   Alberta                      Hazel Jamieson, Gail Lee, Jackie Spencer, June Coyle

Canadian Dominion Diamond "D" Champions

1967   Manitoba                  Betty Duguid, Joan Ingram, Laurie Bradawaski, Dot Rose
1966   Alberta                      Gail Lee, Hazel Jamieson, Sharon Harrington, June Coyle
1965   Manitoba                   Peggy Casselman, Val Taylor, Pat MacDonald, Pat Scott
1964   B.C.                           Ina Hansen, Ada Callas, Isabel Leith, May Shaw
1963   N. B.                          Mabel DeWare, Harriet Stratton, Forbis Stevenson, Marjorie Fraser
1962   B.C.                           Ina Hansen, Ada Callas, Isabel Leith, May Shaw
1961   Saskatchewan           Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Barbara MacNevin, Rosa McFee

East West Invitational Champions

1960   Saskatchewan          Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Donna Paton, Muriel Coben

Western Canadian Champions

1959   Manitoba                   Isabelle Ketchen, Doris McFarlane, Isabel Phillips, Ruth McConnel
1958   B.C.                            Lois Hadden, Betty Tansley, Isobell Campbell, Ruth Ward
1957   B.C.                            Margaret Fuller, Pat Good, Sylvia Koster, Edna Quinney
1956   B.C.                            Marie McAlister, Betty Tansley, Lois Haddon, Isobel Campbell
1955   Manitoba                   Ethel Wright, Jean McKenzie, Phyllis Flock, Norma McLean
1954   Alberta                       Dorothy Thompson, Ila Watson, Hazel Olson, Pat Damburger
1953   Saskatchewan          Janet Perkin, Phyllis Day, Jean Graham, Joyce Miller

Ford World Champions

2017   Canada                    Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Joanne Courtney, Lisa Weagle
2016   Switzerland              Binia Feltscher, Irene Schori, Franziska Kaufmann, Christine Urech
2015   Switzerland              Alina Paetz, Nadine Lehmann, Marisa Winkelhauser, Nicole Schwaegli
2014   Switzerland              Binia Feltscher, Irene Schori, Franziska Kaufmann, Christine Urech
2013   Scotland                   Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Claire Hamilton
2012   Switzerland              Mirjam Ott, Carmen Schaefer, Carmen Kueng, Janine Greiner
2011   Sweden                    Anette Norberg, Cecilia Ostlund, Sara Carlsson, Lotta Lennartsson
2010   Germany                  Andrea Schoepp, Melanie Robillard, Monika Wagner, Stella Heiss

The Mount Titlis World Champions

2009       China                     Bingyu Wang, Yin Liu, Qingshuang Yue, Yan Zhou, Jin Li Liu

Ford World Champions

2008   Canada                      Jennifer Jones, Cathy Overton-Clapham, Jill Officer, Dawn Askin
2007   Canada                      Kelly Scott, Jeanna Schraeder, Sasha Carter, Renee Simons
2006   Sweden                      Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lindahl, Anna Bergstrom
2005   Sweden                      Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lindahl, Anna Bergstrom
2004   Canada                      Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Arsenault, Nancy Delahunt
2003   United States             Debbie McCormick, Allison Pottinger, Ann Swisshelm-Silver, Joni Cotton
2002   Scotland                    Jackie Lockhart, Sheila Susan, Katriona Fairweather, Anne Laird
2001   Canada                      Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary-Anne Waye, Nancy Delahunt
2000   Canada                      Kelly Law, Julie Skinner, Georgina Wheatcroft, Diane Nelson
1999   Sweden                      Elisabet Gustafson, Katarina Nyberg, Louise Marmont, Elisabeth Persson
1998   Sweden                      Elisabet Gustafson, Katarina Nyberg, Louise Marmont, Elisabeth Persson
1997   Canada                      Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1996   Canada                      Marilyn Bodough, Kim Gellard, Corie Beveridge, Jane Hooper-Peroud
1995   Sweden                      Elisabet Gustafson, Katarina Nyberg, Louise Marmont, Elisabeth Persson

World Women's Champions

1994   Canada                     Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1993   Canada                     Sandra Peterson, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit
1992   Sweden                     Elisabet Johanssen, Katarina Nyberg, Louise Marmont, Elisabeth Persson
1991   Norway                      Dordi Nordby, Hanne Pettersen, Mette Halvorsen, Anne Jotun
1990   Norway                      Dordi Nordby, Hanne Pettersen, Mette Halvorsen, Anne Jotun
1989   Canada                      Heather Houston, Lorraine Lang, Diane Adams, Tracy Kennedy
1988   Germany                    Andrea Schopp, Almut Scholl, Monika Wagner, Suzanne Fink
1987   Canada                      Pat Sanders, Georgina Hawkes, Louise Herlinveaux, Deb Massullo
1986   Canada                      Marilyn Darte, Kathy McEdwards, Chris Jurgenson, Jan Augustyn
1985   Canada                      Linda Moore, Lindsay Sparkes, Debbie Jones, Laurie Carney
1984   Canada                      Connie Laliberte, Chris More, Corinne Peters, Janet Arnott
1983   Switzerland                Erika Mueller, Barbara Meyer, Barbara Meier, Christina Wirz
1982   Denmark                    Marianne Jorgenson, Helena Blach, Astrid Birnbaum, Jette Olsen
1981   Sweden                      Elisabeth Hogstrom, Carina Olsson, Birgitta Sewick, Karin Sjogran
1980   Canada                      Marj Mitchell, Nancy Kerr, Shirley McKendry, Wendy Leach
1979   Switzerland                Gaby Casanova, Rosie Manger, Linda Thommen, Betty Bourguin

Canadian Dominion Diamond "D" Champions

1967   Manitoba                  Betty Duguid, Joan Ingram, Laurie Bradawaski, Dot Rose
1966   Alberta                      Gail Lee, Hazel Jamieson, Sharon Harrington, June Coyle
1965   Manitoba                   Peggy Casselman, Val Taylor, Pat MacDonald, Pat Scott
1964   B.C.                           Ina Hansen, Ada Callas, Isabel Leith, May Shaw
1963   N. B.                          Mabel DeWare, Harriet Stratton, Forbis Stevenson, Marjorie Fraser
1962   B.C.                           Ina Hansen, Ada Callas, Isabel Leith, May Shaw
1961   Saskatchewan           Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Barbara MacNevin, Rosa McFee

East West Invitational Champions

1960   Saskatchewan          Joyce McKee, Sylvia Fedoruk, Donna Paton, Muriel Coben

Western Canadian Champions

1959   Manitoba                   Isabelle Ketchen, Doris McFarlane, Isabel Phillips, Ruth McConnel
1958   B.C.                            Lois Hadden, Betty Tansley, Isobell Campbell, Ruth Ward
1957   B.C.                            Margaret Fuller, Pat Good, Sylvia Koster, Edna Quinney
1956   B.C.                            Marie McAlister, Betty Tansley, Lois Haddon, Isobel Campbell
1955   Manitoba                   Ethel Wright, Jean McKenzie, Phyllis Flock, Norma McLean
1954   Alberta                       Dorothy Thompson, Ila Watson, Hazel Olson, Pat Damburger
1953   Saskatchewan          Janet Perkin, Phyllis Day, Jean Graham, Joyce Miller

Gold Medalists

2014   Canada                     Jennifer Jones, Kaitlyn Lawes, Jill Officer, Dawn McEwen

2010   Sweden                     Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lingdahl, Anna Le Moine

2006   Sweden                     Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lindahl, Anna Bergstrom

2002   Great Britain              Rhona Martin, Deborah Knox, Fionna MacDonald, Janice Rankin, Margaret Morton

1998   Canada                      Sandra Schmirler, Jan Betker, Joan McCusker, Marcia Gudereit, Atina Ford

Jiffy Lube Champions

2017   Saskatoon     Rylan Kleiter, Trevor Johnson, Joshua Mattern, Matthieu Taillon
2016   Saskatoon     Jacob Hersikorn, Brady Kendel, Anthony Neufeld, Nicklas Neufeld

Junior Men's Provincial Champions

2015   Saskatoon  Jacob Hersikorn, Cole Tenetuik, Brady Kendel, Brandon Leippi
2014   Kronau       Tyler Hartung, Mat Ring,  Brendan Ryan,  Brandon Leippi
2013   Saskatoon  Brady Scharback, Quinn Hersikorn, Jacob Hersikorn, Brady Kendel
2012   Saskatoon  Brady Scharback, Quinn Hersikorn, Jacob Hersikorn, Brady Kendel
2011   Regina        Braeden Moskowy, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Matt Lang
2010   Regina       Braeden Moskowy, Matt Lang, Trent Knapp, Kelly Knapp
2009   Saskatoon  Mike Armstrong, Tyler Lang, Tyson Armstrong, Jordon Raymond
2008   Regina       Brennen Jones, Mitch Criton, DJ Kidby, Dallan Muyres

Target Provincial Men's Champions

2007   Saskatoon          Craig Ochitwa, Jason Tocher, Dustin Anderson, Chris Rediger
2006   Kerrobert            Mitch Heidt, Brennen Jones, Drew Heidt, Dustin Kidby
2005   Regina                Kyle George, Justin Mihalicz, DJ Kidby, Chris Hebert
2004   Saskatoon           Ben Wilson, Steve Perras, Jason Barnhart, Peter Wilson
2003   Saskatoon           Steve Laycock, Chris Haichert, Mike Jantzen, Kyler Broad
2002   Regina                 Kyle George, Ben Hebert, Todd Montgomery, Dustin Kidby
2001   Bulyea                  William Coutts, Nathan Grudnizki, Stuart Coutts, Ryan Faller
2000   Moose Jaw           Brock Montgomery, Brent Gedak, Derek Owens, Malcom Vanstone
1999   Moose Jaw           Steven Scott, Jason Ackerman, Derek Owens, Todd Bakken

Junior Men's Provincial Champions

1998   Saskatoon                Ryan Miller, Carmen Koch, Kevin Ackerman, Stuart Person
1997   Saskatoon                Cam Thompson, Ryan Miller, Kris Heron, Stuart Person
1996   Moose Jaw               Joel Jordison, Jason Ackerman, Derek Owens, Brock Montgomery
1995   Regina                      Neil Cursons, Pat Simmons, Rob Nixon, Jamie Burrows
1994   Regina                      Neil Cursons, Pat Simmons, Rob Nixon, Jamie Burrows
1993   Prince Albert             Jeff Wall, Ryan Haight, Rob Markowsky, Jason Field
1992   Regina                     Scott Bitz, Jeff Tait, Pat Simmons, Greg Burrows
1991   Langenburg             Dwayne Metz, Lorin Werle, Craig Hall, Jesse Kendall
1990   Lemberg                  Jason Krupski, Dion Protzak, Matthew Krupski, Chad Herman
1989   Regina                     Randy Bryden, Troy Robinson, Troy Riche, Mark Zacharias
1988   Regina                     Randy Bryden, Dean Klippenstine, Craig Fiske, Rick Stack
1987   Regina                     Randy Bryden, Dean Klippenstine, Craig Fiske, Jamie Matheson
1986   Kronau                    Kelly Vollman, Roger Rotario, Murray Leippi, Mark Mellon
1985   Kronau                    Steven Leippi, Kelly Vollman, Murray Leippi, Sheldon Kelln
1984   Kronau                    Jamie Schneider, Steven Leippi, Murray Leippi, Kelly Vollman
1983   Kronau                    Jamie Schneider, Danny Ferner, Steven Leippi, Kelly Vollman
1982   Regina                    Doug Marks, Craig Koch, Tracy Leader, Scott Mazinke
1981   Swift Current           Scott Hadden, Cory Boutin, Don Brossart, Dave Gossard
1980   Regina                    Kim Fillo, Tim Swinbumson, Norm Hall, Terry Schaffer
1979   Swift Current           Warren Proctor, Kim Kohlenberg, Kent Dickie, Cory Boutin
1978   Kronau                    Rick Schneider, Larry Schneider, Kelly Ell, Jim Fahlman
1977   Kronau                    Rick Schneider, Larry Schneider, Murray Seiferling, Gord Ell
1976   Regina                    Owen Mitchell, Ken Wilkowich, Dale Felgate, Garnet Hart
1975   Moose Jaw             Greg Montgomery, Jeff Montgomery, George Frechette, Dave Hill
1974   Regina                    Randy Woytowich, Rick Woytowich, Ben Dies, John Kuffner
1973   Saskatoon              Jim Wilson, Cam Hutchison, Rodger Schmidt, Norm Gilbertson
1972   Moose Jaw            Greg Montgomery, Don Despins, Jeff Montgomery, George Frechette
1971   Humboldt               Dan Beuker, Marvin Doepker, Murray Lueke, Garry Schlachter
1970   Saskatoon             Rick Folk, Bob Thompson, Dave Folk, Jerry Call

Canadian Junior Men's Champions

2017   British Columbia     Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Jordan Tardi, Nicholas Meister
2016   Manitoba                 Matt Dunstone, Colton Lott, Kyle Doering, Rob Gordon

M & M Meats Junior Men's Champions

2015   Manitoba                 Braden Calvert, Kyle Kurz, Lucas Van Den Bosch, Brendan Wilson
2014   Manitoba                 Braden Calvert, Kyle Kurz, Lucas Van Den Bosch, Brendan Wilson
2013   Manitoba                 Matt Dunstone, Colton Lott, Daniel Grant, Brendan MacCuish
2012   Alberta                     Brendan Bottcher, Evan Asmussen, Landon Bucholz, Bryce Bucholz
2011   Saskatchewan          Braeden Moskowy, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Matt Lang
2010   Ontario                     Jake Walker, Craig Van Ymeren, Geoff Chambers, Matt Mapletoft
2009   PEI                           Brett Gallant, Adam Casey, Anson Carmody, Jamie Danbrook
2008   Quebec                    William Dion, Jean-Michel Arsenault, Miguel Bernard, Erik Lachance
2007   Alberta                     Charley Thomas, Brock Virtue, Matthew Ng, Kyle Reynolds
2006   Alberta                     Charley Thomas, Geoff Walker, Rollie Robinson, Kyle Reynolds

Karcher Junior Men's Champions

2005   Saskatchewan          Kyle George, Justin Mihalicz, DJ Kidby, Chris Hebert
2004   N.B.                          Ryan Sherrard, Jason Roach, Darren Roach, Jared Bezanson
2003   Saskatchewan          Steve Laycock, Chris Haichert, Mike Jantzen, Kyler Broad
2002   Manitoba                  Dave Hamblin, Ross Derksen, Kevin Hamblin, Ross McCannell
2001   NFLD.                      Brad Gushue, Mark Nichols, Brent Hamilton, Mike Adam
2000   B.C.                          Brad Kuhn, Kevin Folk, Ryan Kuhn, Hugh Bennett
1999   Ontario                    John Morris, Craig Savill, Jason Young, Brent Laing
1998   Ontario                    John Morris, Craig Savill, Andy Ormsby, Brent Laing

CCA Junior Men's Champions

1997   Alberta                Ryan Keane, Scott Pfeifer, Blayne Iskiw, Peter Heck
1996   N. Ontario           Jeff Currie, Greg Given, Andrew Mikkelson, Tyler Oinonen
1995   Manitoba             Chris Galbraith, Scott Cripps, Brent Barrett, Bryan Galbraith

Pepsi Junior Men's Champions

1994   Alberta                   Colin Davison, Kelly Mittelstadt, Scott Pfeifer, Sean Morris
1993   N.S.                        Sean Adams, Ben Blanchard, Jon Phillip, Robert MacArthur
1992   Quebec                  Michel Ferland, Marco Berthelot, Steve Beaudry, Steve Guetre
1991   N.Ontario               Jason Repay, Aaron Skillen, Scott McCallum, Trevor Clifford
1990   Ontario                   Noel Herron, Robert Brewer, Steve Small, Richard Polk
1989   B.C.                        Dean Joanisse, David Nantes, Tom Coomes, Jeff Pilon
1988   B.C.                        Mike Wood, Mike Bradley, Todd Troyer, Greg Hawkes
1987   N.B.                        James Sullivan, Charlie Sullivan, Craig Burgess, Dan Alderman
1986   Manitoba                Hugh McFadyen, Jon Mead, Norman Gould, John Lange
1985   Alberta                    Kevin Martin, Richard Feeney, Daniel Petryk, Michael Berger
1984   Manitoba                 Bob Ursel, Brent Mendella, Gerald Chick, Mike Ursel
1983   Saskatchewan         Jamie Schneider, Danny Ferner, Steven Leippi, Kelly Vollman
1982   Ontario                    John Base, Bruce Webster, Dave McAnerney, Jim Donahoe
1981   Manitoba                 Mert Thompsett, Bill McTavish, Joel Gagne, Mike Friesen
1980   Quebec                   Denis Marchand, Denis Cecil, Yves Barrette, Larry Phillips
1979   Manitoba                 Mert Thompsett, Lyle Derry, Joel Gagne, Mike Friesen
1978   Alberta                     Darren Fish, Lorne Barker, Murray Ursulak, Barry Barker
1977   Alberta                     Paul Gowsell, John Ferguson, Doug MacFarland, Kelly Stearne
1976   P.E.I.                       Bill Jenkins, John Scales, Sandy Stewart, Alan Mayhew

Pepsi Schoolboy Junior Men's Champions

1975   Alberta                     Paul Gowsell, Neil Houston, Glen Jackson, Kelly Stearne
1974   Alberta                     Robb King, Brad Hannah, Bill Fowlis, Chris King
1973   Ontario                     Mark McDonald, Lloyd Emmerson, Phillip Tomsett, Jon Clare
1972   Alberta                     Lawrence Niven, Rick Niven, Jim Ross, Ted Poblawski
1971   Saskatchewan         Greg Montgomery, Don Despins, Jeff Montgomery, Rod Verboom
1970   N.B.                          Ronald Ferguson, Garth Jardine, Brian Henderson, Cyril Sutherland
1969   Saskatchewan          Robert Miller, Roger Rask, Lloyd Helm, William Aug
1968   Ontario                    William Hope, Bruce Lord, Brian Domney, Dennis Gardiner
1967   Alberta                    Stanely Trout, Doug Dobry, Allan Kullay, Donald Douglas
1966   Alberta                    Brian Howes, Blair Pallesen, John Thompson, Chris Robinson
1965   Saskatchewan        Dan Fink, Ken Runtz, Ron Jacques, Lary Lechner
1964   Ontario                   Bob Ash, Bill Ash, Gerry Armstrong, Fred Prier
1963   Alberta                   Wayne Saboe, Ron Hampton, Rick Aldridge, Mick Adams
1962   Saskatchewan       Mike Lukowich, Ed Lukowich, Doug MacLeod, David Moore
1961   B.C.                        Jerry Coughlin, Jac Cox, Mike Shippitt, David Jones
1960   Alberta                   Tommy Kroeger, Jack Isaman, Ron Nelson, Murray Sorenson
1959   Alberta                   John Trout, Bruce Walker, David Woods, Allen Sharpe
1958  N.Ontario                Tom Tod, Neil McLeod, Patrick Moran, David Allin

Victor Sifton Trophy Junior Men's Champions

1957   Ontario                     lan Johnson, Peter Galsworths, Dave Robinson, Mike Jackson
1956   Saskatchewan          Bob Hawkins, Ted Clarke, Bruce Beveridge, Dave Williams
1955   Saskatchewan          Bayne Secord, Stan Austman, Merv Mann, Gary Stevenson
1954   Saskatchewan          Bayne Secord, Don Snyder, Stan Austman, Don Brownell
1953   Ontario                     Bob Walker, Duncan Brodie, Claire Peacock, George MacGregor
1952   Saskatchewan          Gary Thode, Gary Cooper, Doug Conn, Roy Hufsmith
1951   Saskatchewan          Gary Thode, Gary Cooper, Orest Hryniuk, Roy Hufsmith
1950   Saskatchewan          Bill Clarke, Gary Carlson, lan Innes, Harold Grassie
1949   Saskatchewan          Jack Thompson, Fred Langen, Balfour Laskin, Garry Fletcher

World Junior Men's Champions

2017   Korea                       Ki Jeong Lee, Ki Bok Lee, Yu Jin Seong, Jeong Uk Choi
2016   Scotland                  Bruce Moat, Bobby L mmie, Gregor Cannon, Angus Dowell
2015   Canada                   Braden Calvert, Kyle Kurz, Lucas Van Den Bosch, Brendan Wilson
2014   Switzerland             Reto Keller, Yannick Schwaller, Patrick Witschonke, Michael Probst
2013   Scotland                  Kyle Smith, Thomas Muirhead, Kyle Waddell, Cameron Smith
2012   Canada                   Brendan Bottcher, Evan Asmussen, Landon Bucholz, Bryce Bucholz
2011   Sweden                   Oskar Eriksson, Kristian Lindstrom, Henrik Leek, Alexander Lindstrom
2010   Switzerland             Peter deCruz, Benoit Schwarz, Roger Gulka, Valetin Tanner
2009   Canada                   Brett Gallant, Adam Casey, Anson Carmody, Jamie Danbrock
2008   USA                        Chris Plys, Aanders Brorson, Matthew Perushek, Matthew Hamilton
2007   Canada                   Charley Thomas, Brock Virtue, Matthew Ng, Kyle Reynolds
2006   Canada                   Charley Thomas, Geoff Walker, Rollie Robinson, Kyle Reynolds
2005   Canada                   Kyle George, Justin Mihalicz, DJ Kidby, Chris Hebert
2004   Sweden                  Niklas Edin, Nils Carlsen, Jorgen Granberg, Fredrik Lindberg
2003   Canada                  Steve Laycock, Chris Haichert, Mike Jantzen, Kyler Broad
2002   Canada                  David Hamblin, Ross Derksen, Kevin Hamblin, Ross McCannell
2001   Canada                 Brad Gushue, Mark Nichols, Brent Hamilton, Mike Adam
2000   Canada                 Brad Kuhn, Kevin Folk, Ryan, Kuhn, Hugh Bennett
1999   Canada                 John Morris, Graig Savill, Jason Young, Brent Laing
1998   Canada                 John Morris, Craig Savill, Andy Ormsby, Brent Laing
1997   Switzerland           Ralph Stockli, Michael Bosiger, Pascal Sieber, Clemens Oberwiler
1996   Scotland               James Dryburgh, Ross Barnet, Ronald Brewster, David Murdoch
1995   Scotland               Paul Westwood, Tom Brewster, Ron Brewster, Steven Still
1994   Canada                Colin Davison, Kelly Mittelstadt, Scott Preifer, Sean Morris
1993   Scotland              Craig Wilson, Neil Murdoch, Ricky Burnett, Craig Strawhorn
1992   Switzerland         Stefan Heilmann, Christopher Grossenbacher, Lucian Jenzer, Roger Wyss
1991   Scotland             Alan MacDougall, James Dryburgh, Fraser MacGregor, Colin Beckett
1990   Switzerland        Stefan Traub, Andreas Oestreich, Markus Widmer, Roland Mueggler
1989   Sweden             Peter Lindholm, Magnus Swartling, Owe Ljungdahl, Peter Narup
1988   Canada             Jim Sullivan, Charlie Sullivan, Craig Burgess, Dan Alderman
1987   Scotland            Doug Dryburgh, Philip Wilson, Lindsay Clark, Billy Andrew
1986   Scotland            David Aitken, Robin Halliday, Peter Smith, Harry Reilly
1985   Canada             Bob Ursel, Brent Mendella, Gerald Chick, Mike Ursel
1984   U.S.A.               Al Edwards, Mark Larson, Dewey Basley, Kurt Disher
1983   Canada            John Base, Bruce Webster, Dave McAnerney, Jim Donahoe
1982   Sweden           Soren Grahn, Niklas Jarund, Henrik Holmberg, Anders Svennerstedt
1981   Scotland          Peter Wilson, Jim Cannon, Roger Mclntyre, John Parker
1980   Scotland         Andrew McQuistin, Norman Brown, Hugh Aitken, Dick Adams
1979   U.S.A.             Don Barcome, Randy Darling, Bobby Stalker, Earl Barcome
1978   Canada          Paul Gowsell, John Ferguson, Doug MacFarland, Kelly Stearne
1977   Canada          Bill Jenkins, John Scales, Sandy Stewart, Alan Mayhew
1976   Canada          Paul Gowsell, Neil Houston, Glen Jackson, Kelly Stearne
1975   Sweden         Jan Ullsten, Mats Nyberg, Anders Grahn, Bo Soderstrom

Jiffy Lube Champions

2017     Regina                  Kaitlyn Jones, Sara England, Shantel Hutton, Rayann Zerr
2016     Saskatoon            Kourtney Fesser, Karlee Korchinski, Krista Fesser, Renelle Humphreys

Provincial Junior Women's Champions

2015   Saskatoon    Kristen Streifel, Karlee Korchinski, Hayley Unrau, Haylee Jameson
2014   Saskatoon    Kristen Streifel, Elyse Lafrance, Ashley Skjerdal, Karlee Korchinski
2013   Saskatoon    Jessica Hanson, Kourtney Fesser, Teresa Waterfield, Krista Fesser
2012   Saskatoon    Kristen Streifel, Elyse Lafrance, Brie Spilchen, Karlee Korchinski
2011   Saskatoon    Trish Paulsen, Kari Kennedy, Kari Paulsen, Natalie Yanko
2010   Saskatoon    Trish Paulsen, Melissa Hoffman, Sarah Collin, Kari Paulsen
2009   Regina          Brooklyn Lemon, Amanda Craigie, Leah Mihalicz, Nicole Lang
2008   Saskatoon    Stephanie McVicar, Kari Kennedy, Ashley Gregoire, Cori Debert

Target Champions

2009   Regina            Brooklyn Lemon, Amanda Craigie, Leah Mihalicz, Nicole Lang
2008   Saskatoon      Stephanie McVicar, Kari Kennedy, Ashley Gregoire, Cori Debert
2007   Saskatoon      Hailey Surik, Valerie Sweeting, Cristina Goertzen, Brittany Lemon
2006   Balgonie         Mandy Selzer, Erin Selzer, Kristen Mitchell, Megan Selzer
2005   Biggar             Robyn Silvernagle, Sasha Yole, Lindsey Barber, Tanny Yole
2004   Saskatoon      Teejay Surik, Hailey Surik, Janelle Lemon, Allison Gerhardt
2003   Saskatoon      Marliese Miller, Teejay Surik, Janelle Lemon, Chelsey Bell
2002   Saskatoon      Jolene McIvor, Teejay Surik, Janelle Lemon, Maegan Strueby
2001   Shellbrook      Stefanie Miller, Marliese Miller, Chantelle Seiferling, Chelsey Bell
2000   Saskatoon      Stefanie Miller, Marliese Miller, Stacy Helm, Amanda MacDonald
1999   Saskatoon      Stefanie Miller, Marliese Miller, Stacy Helm, Kristen Regnier

Provincial Junior Women's Champions

1998   Saskatoon          Shannon Farough, Rachel Scholz, Jill Bacon, Amanda MacDonald
1997   Shellbrook          Stefanie Miller, Marilese Miller, Stacy Helm, Kristin Regnier
1996   Moose Jaw         Cindy Street, Jackie Downer, Allison Tanner, Lisa Lewis
1995   Regina                Sherry Linton, Cindy Street, Angela Street, Allison Tanner
1994   Regina                Sherry Linton, Cindy Street, Angela Street, Allison Tanner
1993   Regina                Sherry Linton, Shari Pagan, Shannon Linton, Renelle Merkley
1992   Moose Jaw         Amber Holland, Cindy Street, Tracy Beach, Angela Street
1991   Nipawin              Shellan Baranieski, Sherri Pagan, Melissa Haveroen, Patricia Walter
1990   Regina                Atina Ford, Darlene Kidd, Leslie Beck, Cindy Ford
1989   Morse                 Andrea Weppler, Alex Toews, Carla Redekopp, Carla Hruska
1988   Nipawin              Bonnie McClelland, Susan Folstad, Sherry Yasinski, Tanis Boschman
1987   Lemberg             Heather Torrie, Sheila Calcutt, Heather Olson, Kerri Lynn Haas
1986   Saskatoon          Sherry Hamel, Laurel Kostuk, Crystal Ann Kuntz, Brenda Eyolfson
1985   Lemberg             Kimberley Armbruster, Sheila Calcutt, Wanda Figgett, Lorraine Krupski
1984   Saskatoon          Peggy Osczevski, Jacquelin Talbot, Charlene Folk, Cheryl Anderson
1983   Montmartre         Michelle Englot, Nadine Ennis, Laura Natalia Couckuyt, Lisa Couckuyt
1982   Nipawin              Penny Samoleski, Bonnie Barros, Katherine Zimmer, Kathy Schoenfelder
1981   Saskatoon          Gayle Howard, Debbie Folk, Denise Opheim, Charlene Folk
1980   Kronau               Kathy Fahlman, Joan Herauf, Carolyn Forner, Lorie Hanna
1979   Saskatoon         Denise Wilson, Judy Walker, Dianne Choquett, Shannon Olafson
1978   Saskatoon         Coleen Zielke*, Tracy Cole, Debbie Smart, Connie Taylor
1977   Richardson        Brenda Forner, Erin Campbell, Norma Greggain, Barbara Kelln
1976   Moose Jaw        Colleen Rudd, Carol Rudd, Julie Burke, Lorie Glen
1975   Saskatoon         Patricia Crimp, Colleen Rudd, Judy Sefton, Merrill Greabeiel
1974   Moose Jaw        Colleen Rudd, Marilyn Hill, Carol Rudd, Pat McBain
1973   Saskatoon         Janet Crimp, Carol Davis, Chris Gervais, Susan Carney
1972   Regina               Delores Reynolds, Sharon Irvine, Linda Martin, Vickie Struble

Canadian Junior Women's Champions

2017   Alberta                  Kristen Streifel, Chantele Broderson, Kate Goodhelpsen, Brenna Bilassy
2016   Nova Scotia          Mary Fay, Kristin Clarke, Karlee Burgess, Janique LeBlanc

M & M Meats Junior Women's Champions

2015   Alberta                      Kelsey Rocque, Danielle Schmiemann, Holly Jamieson, Jessica Iles
2014   Alberta                      Kelsey Rocque, Keely Brown, Taylor McDonald, Claire Tully
2013   B.C.                          Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Sam Fisher, Sydney Fraser
2012   Alberta                     Jocelyn Peterman, Brittany Tran, Rebecca Konschuh, Kristine Anderson
2011   Saskatchewan          Trish Paulsen, Kari Kennedy, Kari Paulsen, Natalie Yanko
2010   Ontario                     Rachel Homan, Emma Miskew, Laura Crocker, Lynn Kreviazuk
2009   Manitoba                  Kaitlyn Lawes, Jenna Loder, Laryssa Grenkow, Breanne Meakin
2008   Manitoba                  Kaitlyn Lawes, Jenna Loder, Liz Peters, Sarah Wazney
2007   NFLD & Lab.            Stacie Devereaux, Stephanie Guzzwell, Sara Paul, Julie Devereaux
2006   Saskatchewan         Mandy Selzer, Erin Selzer, Kristen Mitchell, Megan Selzer

Karcher Junior Women's Champions

2005   N.B.                        Andrea Kelly, Kristen McDiarmid, Jodie deSolla, Lianne Sobey
2004   N.S.                       Jill Mouzar, Paige Mattie, Blisse Comstock, Chloe Comstock
2003   Saskatchewan       Marliese Miller, Teejay Surik, Janelle Lemon, Chelsey Bell
2002   P.E.I.                      Suzanne Gaudet, Robyn MacPhee, Carol Webb, Kelly Higgins
2001   P.E.I.                      Suzanne Gaudet, Stefanie Richard, Robyn MacPhee, Kelly Higgins
2000   Saskatchewan       Stefanie Miller, Marliese Miller, Stacy Helm, Amanda MacDonald
1999   Quebec                  Marie France Larouche, Nancy Belanger, Marie-Eve Latourneau, Valerie Grenie
1998   N. B.                      Melissa McClure, Nancy Toner, Brigitte McClure, Bethany Toner

Maple Leaf Junior Women's Champions

1997   N. S.            Meredith Doyle, Beth Roach, Tara Hamer, Candice MacLean
1996   Alberta        Heather Godberson, Carmen Whyte, Kristie Moore, Terelyn Bloor

Pepsi Junior Women's Champions

1994   Manitoba                  Jennifer Jones, Trisha Baldwin, Jill Officer, Dana Malanchuk
1993   Ontario                     Kim Gellard, Corie Beveridge, Lisa Savage, Sandy Graham
1992   SK.                           Amber Holland, Cindy Street, Tracy Beach, Angela Street
1991   N. B.                         Heather Smith, Denis Cormier, Suzanne LeBlanc, Lesley Hicks
1990   SK.                            Atina Ford, Darlene Kidd, Leslie Beck, Cindy Ford
1989   Manitoba                  Cathy Overton, Tracy Baldwin, Carol Harvey, Tracy Bush
1988   Alberta                      Leuawn Funk, Sandy Symyrozum, Cindy Larsen, Laurelle Funk
1987   B.C.                          Julie Sutton, Judy Wood, Susan Auty, Marla Geiger
1986   B.C.                          Jodie Sutton, Julie Sutton, Dawn Rubner, Chris Thompson
1985   Saskatchewan          Kimberley Armbruster, Sheila Calcutt, Wanda Figitt, Lorraine Krupski
1984   Manitoba                  Darcy Kirkness, Barb Kirkness, Janet Harvey, Barbara Fetch
1983   Ontario                     Alison Goring, Kristin Holman, Cheryl McPherson Lynda Armstrong
1982   B.C.                          Sandra Plut, Sandra Rainey, Leigh Fraser, Debra Fowles
1981   Manitoba                  Karen Fallis, Karen Tresoor, Caroline Hunter, Lynn Fallis
1980   N.S.                          Kay Smith, Krista Gatchell, Cathy Caudle Peggy Wilson

Canadian Girls Champions

1979   Saskatchewan          Denise Wilson, Judy Walker, Dianne Choquette, Shannon Olafson
1978   Alberta                      Cathy King, Brenda Oko, Maureen Olsen, Diane Bowes
1977   Alberta                      Cathy King, Robin Ursuliak, Maureen Olsen Mary Kay James
1976   Saskatchewan          Colleen Rudd, Carol Rudd, Julie Burke, Lori Glenn
1975   Saskatchewan          Patricia Crimp, Colleen Rudd, Judy Sefton, Merrill Greabeiel
1974   Manitoba                  Chris Pidzarko, Cathy Pidzarko, Patti Vanderkerckhove, Barbara Rudolph
1973   Saskatchewan         Janet Crimp. Carol Davis, Chris Gervais, Susan Carney
1972   Manitoba                  Chris Pidzarko, Cathy Pidzarko, Beth Brunsden, Barbara Rudolph
1971   Alberta                     Shelby McKenzie, Marlene Pargeter, Arlene Hrdicka, Debbie Golis

World Junior Women's Curling Championship

2017   Sweden                    Isabella Wranaa, Jennie Waahlin, Almida De Val, Fanny Sjoeberg
2016   Canada                     Mary Fay, Kristin Clarke, Karlee Burgess, Janique LeBlanc
2015   Canada                     Kelsey Rocque, Danielle Schmiemann, Holly Jamieson, Jessica Iles
2014   Canada                     Kelsey Rocque, Keely Brown, Taylor McDonald, Claire Tully
2013   Russia                       Alina Kovaleva, Yulia Portunova, Alexandra Saitova, Oxana Gertova
2012   Scotland                    Hannah Fleming, Lauren Gray, Alice Spence, Abigail Brown
2011   Scotland                    Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Rhianna Macleod
2010   Sweden                     Anna Hasselborg, Jonna McManus, Agnes Knochenhauer, Anna Huhta
2009   Scotland                    Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Sarah MacIntyre
2008   Scotland                    Eve Muirhead, Kerry Barr, Vicki Adams, Sarah MacIntyre
2007   Scotland                    Sara Reid, Eve Muirhead, Barbara McFarlane, Sarah Macintyre
2006   Russia                       Ludmila Privivkova, Ekaterina Galkina, Margarita Fomina, Angela Tuvaeva
2005   Switzerland               Tania Grivel, Anna Hugli, Stephanie Ruegsegger, Franziska Marthaler
2004   Norway                      Linn Githmark, Marianne Rorvik, Asa R. Celius, Stine Moe
2003   Canada                      Marliese Miller, Teejay Surik, Janelle Lemon, Chelsey Bell
2002   USA                           Casandra Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Katie Beck, Maureen Brunt
2001   Canada                     Suzanne Gaudet, Stefanie Richard, Robyn McPhee, Kelly Higgins
2000   Sweden                     Matilda Mattsson, Kajsa Bergstrom, isa Lofskog, Jenny Hammarstrom
1999   Switzerland               Silvana Tirinsoni, Michele Knobel, Brigitte Schori, Martina von Arx
1998   Canada                     Melissa McClure, Nancy Toner, Brigitte McClure, Bethany Toner
1997   Scotland                   Julia Ewart, Michelle Silvera, Mhairi Ferguson, Lynn Cameron
1996   Canada                    Heather Godberson, Carmen Whyte, Kristie Moore, Terelyn Bloor
1995   Canada                    Kelly MacKenzie, Joanne Fillion, Carlene Muth, Sasha Bergner
1994   Canada                    Kim Gellard, Corie Beveridge, Lisa Savage, Sandy Graham
1993   Scotland                  Kirsty Hay, Gillian Barr, Joanna Pegg, Louise Wilkie
1992   Scotland                  Gillian Barr, Claire Milne, Janice Watt, Nikki Mauchline
1991   Sweden                   Eva Eriksson, Maria Soderkvist, Asa Eriksson, Elisabeth de Brito
1990   Scotland                  Kirsty Addison, Karen Addison, Joanna Pegg, Laura Scott
1989   Canada                   LeDawn Funk, Sandy Symyrozum, Cindy Larsen, Laurelle Funk
1988   Canada                  Julie Sutton, Judy Wood, Susan Auty, Marla Geiger

Affinity Credit Union Provincial Champions

2017   Saskatoon    Darrell McKee, Mark Lane, Tony Korol, Rod Antonichuk
2016   Kerrobert      Brad Heidt, Mark Lang, Glenn Heitt, Dan Ormsby
2015   Regina          Glen Despins, Brad Law, Dwayne Mihalicz, Peter Thiele
2014   Saskatoon     Darrell McKee, Mark Lane, Rick Picard, Brad Gee
2013   Regina          Gord Bell, Brad Law, Maurel Erick, Gordon Fritzler
2012   Saskatoon     Eugene Hritzuk, Verne Anderson, Brent Kolodziejski, Dave Folk
2011   Kerrobert       Brad Heidt, Gerald Shymko, Dan Ormsby, Sandy Sutherland
2010   Kerrobert       Brad Heidt, Gerald Shymko, Dan Ormsby, Dale Hannon
2009   Humboldt       Eugene Hritzuk, Kevin Kalthoff, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk
2008   Humboldt       Eugene Hritzuk, Kevin Kalthoff, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk

Senior Provincial Champions

2007      Regina    Bill Weppler, Brad Gellner, Stan Rowe, John Grundy

Meyers Norris Penny Provincial Champions

2006   Saskatoon            Eugene Hritzuk, Larry Ruf, Jim Wilson, Dave Folk
2005   Saskatoon            Eugene Hritzuk, Larry Ruf, Jim Wilson, Dave Folk
2004   Strasbourg           Ian Kelln, Larry Doetzel, Marvin Kelln, Arnold Ginther

Sasktel Mobility Cup Provincial Champions

2003   Wadena         Wendell Charbonneau, Verne Anderson, Paul Tetreault, Dale Bobinski
2002   Saskatoon      Eugene Hritzuk, Larry Ruf, Dan Greschuk, Garry Craig
2001   Regina            Al Kehler, Greig Manwaring, Dave Mironuck, John Grundy
2000   Regina           Gary Bryden, Dale Graham, Wilf Foss, Gerry Zimmer
1999   Melfort            Ray Field, Gary Brandon, David Kradovill, Dale McHarg
1998   Regina           Gary Bryden, Dale Graham, Wilf Foss, Gerry Zimmer
1997   Saskatoon      Murray Eddy, Dave Moore, Nestor Richkun, Bill Postlewaite
1996   Regina           Al Kehler, Greig Manwaring, Lorne Leader, Rob Ford

SCA Senior Champions

1995   Prince Albert   Glenn Pryor, Gord Widger, Stan Toporowski, Ed Fusick
1994   Yorkton           Gord Johnson, Ernie Cherewyk, Garry Robertson, Alex Riddy
1993   Avonlea          Garnet Campbell, Donn Perkins, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1992   Eston              Don Gunn, Gordon Grimes, Syd Gardiner, Stu St. John
1991   Muenster        Benno Korte, John Brinkmeier, Tony Muggli, Roman Suer
1990   Burstall           Ken May, Earnie Harder, Frank Rissling, John Brunner
1989   Regina           Harvey Mazinke, Bill Martin, Wilf Foss, Fred Hill
1988   Eston             Bayne Secord, Gordon Grimes, Syd Gardiner, Stu St. John
1987   Eston             Bayne Secord, Gordon Grimes, Syd Gardiner, Stu St. John
1986   Saskatoon      Mel Humble, Art Delahey, Moe Bahrey, Roy Scoffin
1985   Saskatoon      Frank Scheirich, Joe Golumbia, Wally Yuzdepski, Alex Wasslen
1984   Elbow             Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1983   Elbow             Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1982   Delisle            Ted Jurista, Elmer McNiven, Vic Major, Murray Coben
1981   Elbow              Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1980   Moose Jaw     Terry McGeary, Don Berglind, Hillis Thompson, Claire Ramsay
1979   Elbow              Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Alex Wasslen, Elmer Knutson
1978   Elbow              Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1977   Saskatoon       Morrie Thompson, Bert Harbottle, Archie Bartley, Mac MacKee
1976   Elbow              Art Knutson, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson, Herman Dyck
1975   Saskatoon       Morrie Thompson, Bruce Schell, Bert Harbottle, Mac MacKee

Seagram Stone Champions

1974   Delisle                     Jim Hill, Bert Coben, John Kirton, Max Bentley
1973   Saskatoon               Gil Strumm, Oren Wilson, Ted MacIntosh, Al Kester
1972   Saskatoon               Gene Squires, Mac MacKee, Les Burkholder, Archie Bell
1971   Regina                     Burly Townsend, Jack Keller, Emil Sudom, Jim Cheyne
1970   Saskatoon               Jim Hill, Gerry Webster, Les Burkholder, Art O’Brien
1969   Lumsden                 Fred Cochrane, Crawford Hicks, Ralph Gienow, Harold Clatworthy
1968   Saskatoon               Don Wilson, Carson Tufts, Ivan McMillan, Reuben Lowe
1967   Prince Albert           Ducky Pond, Ian Gray, Abe Bray, Ruel Reed
1966   Prince Albert           Ducky Pond, Dale Yoos, Bert Belger, Ian Gray
1965   N. Battleford           Henry Berg, Harold Gillies, Morris Polsky, Arthur Webb

Canadian Seniors Champions

2017   Alberta                    Wade White, Barry Chwedoruk, Dan Holowaychuk, George White
2016   Ontario                    Bryan Cochrane, Ian MacAulay, Doug Johnston, Ken Sullivan
2015   Manitoba                 Randy Neufeld, Dean Moxham, Peter Nicholls, Dale Michie
2014   Nova Scotia             Alan O’Leary, Andrew Dauphinee, Danny Christianson, Harold McCarthy
2013   New Brunswick        Wayne Tallon, Mike Kennedy, Mike Flannery, Wade Blanchard
2012   Alberta                     Rob Armitage, Keith Glover, Randy Ponich, Wilf Edgar
2011   Manitoba                   Kelly Robertson, Doug Armour, Peter Prokopowich, Bob Scales
2010   Alberta                      Mark Johnson, Marv Wirth, Ken McLean, Millard Evans
2009   Ontario                     Bruce Delaney, Rick Bachard, Dunc Jamieson, George Mitchell
2008   Saskatchewan          Eugene Hritzuk, Kevin Kalthoff, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk
2007   Alberta                      Pat Ryan, Marv Wirth, Ken McLean, Millard Evans
2006   N. Ontario                 Al Hackner, Rick Lang, Al Laine, Brian Adams

Canadian CIBC Seniors Champions

1999   B.C.                          Ken Walson, Ed Dezura, John Himbury, Howard Grisack
1998   Saskatchewan         Gary Bryden, Dale Graham, Wilf Foss, Gerry Zimmer
1997   Ontario                     Bob Turcotte, Roy Wiegand, Bob Lichti, Steve McDermot
1996   Ontario                     Bob Turcotte, Roy Wiegand, Bob Lichti, Steve McDermot
1995   Ontario                     William Dickie, Thomas Pritchard, Keith MacGregor, George Dolejsi

Canadian Seniors Champions

1994   N.B.                        Dave Sullivan, Walter Nason, Rolly Lord, Bill Ayer
1993   Alberta                    Len Erickson, Merl Brown, Bernie Desjarlais, Nelson Caron
1992    Ontario                  Jim Sharples, Art Lobel, Joe Gurowka, Brian Longley
1991   Manitoba                Jim Ursel, Norm Houck, John Helston, Stan Lamont
1990   Manitoba                Jim Ursel, Norm Houck, Henry Kroeger, Stan Lamont
1989   Ontario                   Jim Sharples, Art Lobel, Joe Gurowka, Peter Warren
1988   Alberta                    Bill Clark, Cy Little, Murray MacDonald, John Mayer
1987   Manitoba                 Norm Houk, Henry Kroeger, Sam Doherty, Doug McCartney
1986   Ontario                    Earl Hushagen, Joe Gurowka, Art Lobel, Bert Baringer
1985   Saskatchewan         Frank Scheirich, Joe Golumbia, Wally Yuzdepski, Alex Wasslen
1984   Manitoba                 Lloyd Gunnlaugson, Toru Suziki, Albert Olson, Elgin Christianson
1983   Manitoba                 Lloyd Gunnlaugson, Toru Suziki, Albert Olson, Dennis Reid
1982   Manitoba                 Lloyd Gunnlaugson, Toru Suziki, Albert Olson, Elgin Christianson
1981   Quebec                   Jim Wilson, Garth Ruiter, George Brown, Al Skitt
1980   Saskatchewan        Terry McGeary, Don Berglind, Hillis Thompson, Claire Ramsay
1979   Alberta                    Cliff Forry, John Wolfe, Fred Kalicum, Ray Wellman
1978   Saskatchewan        Art Knutson, Ernie Vaughan, Gay Knutson, Elmer Knutson
1977   Saskatchewan        Morrie Thompson, Bert Harbottle, Archie Bartley, Mac MacKee
1976   P.E.I.                       W. MacDonald, John Squarebriggs, lrvine MacKinnon, D. Hutchinson
1975   P.E.I.                       W. MacDonald, John Squarebriggs, lrvine MacKinnon, D. Hutchinson
1974   B.C                         George Beaudry, B. McGobney, Tom Clark, Harvey McKay
1973   Manitoba                W. McTavish, Bunt McLean, John McLean, Harry Sulkers
1972   Quebec                   K. Weldon, J. McCormick, R. Hubbard, L. Elliott
1971   P.E.I.                       W. MacDonald, John Squarebriggs, Doug George, Dan O’Rourke
1970    B.C.                       Don MacRae, Gene Kosler, Bev Smiley, Dr. G. Howden
1969   Ontario                   Alf Phillips (Sr), George Cowan, Sandy McTavish, Jack Young
1968   Saskatchewan        Don Wilson, Carson Tufts, Ivan McMillan, Reuben Lowe
1967   N.B.                        James Murphy, Harry Farrell, Don Beatteay, Walt Biddiscombe
1966   Ontario                   James Johnson, Thomas Rosborough, Joseph Todd, Ed Waller
1965   Manitoba                Leo Johnson, Mario Frederickson, Fred Smith, Cliff Wise

Ford World Senior Men's Champions

2017   Sweden      Mats Wrana, Mikael Hasselborg, Anders Eriksson, Gerry Wahlin
2016   Sweden      Mats Wrana, Mikael Hasselborg, Anders Eriksson, Gerry Wahlin
2015   USA            Lyle Sieg, Tom Violette, Ken Trask, Steve Lundeen
2014   Canada       Wayne Tallon, Mike Kennedy, Mike Flannery, Wade Blanchard
2013   Canada       Robert Armitage, Keith Glover, Randy Ponich, Wilf Edgar
2012   Ireland        John Jo Kenny, Bill Gray, David Whyte, Tony Tierny
2011   Canada       Mark Johnson, Marv Wirth, Ken McLean, Millard Evans
2010   USA            Paul Pustovar, Brian Simonson, Tom Harms, Don Mohawk
2009   Canada       Eugene Hritzuk, Kevin Kalthoff, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk
2008   Canada       Pat Ryan, Marvin Wirth, Ken McLean, Millard Evans
2007   Scotland     Keith Prentice, Lockhart Steele, Tommy Fleming, Robin Aitken
2006   Canada       Les Rogers, Marvin Wirth, Ken Mclean, Millard Evans
2005   Canada       Bas Buckle, Bob Freeman, Gerry Young, Harvey Holloway
2004   Canada       Bas Buckle, Bob Freeman, Gerry Young, Harvey Holloway
2003   Canada       Tom Reed, Warren Kushnir, Larry Gardeski, Garry Landry
2002   USA             Larry Johnson, Stan Vinge, George Godfrey, Bill Kind

Affinity Credit Union Senior Champions

2017   Saskatoon                Sherry Anderson, Patty Hersikorn, Brenda Goertzen, Anita Silvernagle
2016   Saskatoon                Sherry Anderson, Patty Hersikorn, Brenda Goertzen, Anita Silvernagle
2015   Yorkton                     Cathy Inglis, Pat Kuspira, Donna Liebrecht, Bev Fuches
2014   Moose Jaw               Lorraine Arguin, Donda Lee Deis, Shelley Urquhart, Connie Fritzler
2013   Yorkton                     Cathy Inglis, Pat Kuspira, Donna Liebrecht, Bev Fuches
2012   Unity                         Darlene Gillies, Linda Kloschinsky, Wanda Heitt, Tracy Heidt
2011   Wadena                    Delores Syrota, Bev Krasowski, Gloria Leach, Sylvia Broad
2010   Regina                      Susan Lang, Linda Burnham, Donna Ell, Pat Bell
2009   Prince Albert             Debbie Thierman, Maxine Montgomery, Debbie Cripps, Elaine McCloy
2008   Wadena                    Delores Syrota, Sylvia Broad, Gloria Leach, Bev Krasowski

Seniors Champions

2007       Prince Albert        Debbie Thierman, Maxine Montgomery, Elaine McCloy, Lynne Wilson

Meyers Norris Penny Seniors Champions

2006   Regina                       Crystal Frisk, Diane Baumung, Roberta Fonger, Wendy Leach
2005   Regina                       Crystal Frisk, Anita Ford, Randi Kelly, Dawne Obleman
2004   Regina                       Crystal Frisk, Anita Ford, Randi Kelly, Dawne Obleman

Sasktel Mobility Cup Seniors Champions

2003   Regina                       Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
2002   Regina                       Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
2001   Regina                       Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
2000   Regina                       Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Lorna Dopson, Gertie Pick
1999   Saskatoon                 Pat Buglass, Sharon Fyke, Gay Mudrey, Lori Harvie
1998   Regina                      Crystal Frisk, Nancy Kerr, Lorna Dopson, Gertie Pick
1997   Regina                      Crystal Frisk, Maureen Carter, Myrna Graham, Maxine Rystephanick
1996   Saskatoon                 Sheila Rowan, Lee Morrison, Jean MacLean, Carol Jorgenson

Senior Women's Provincial Champions

1995   Hodgeville                  Shirley Nelson, Maureen Schmidt, Myrna Gehl, Jean Lawson
1994   Saskatoon                  Emily Farnham, Pat Buglass, Marilynne Earl, Lori Harvie
1993   Regina                        Marian Mazinke, Marion Brown, Sharon Hubick, Olga Martin
1992   Saskatoon                  Sheila Rowan, Donna Trapp, Doreen Thomas, Joyce McKee
1991   Saskatoon                  Emily Farnham, Donna Trapp, Doreen Thomas, Arlie Ellsworth
1990   Swift Current              Kay Shanner, Joyce Schriock , Donna Wilhelm, Ruth Shea
1989   Saskatoon                  Emily Farnham, Mary Todarchuk, Emily Heidt, Arlie Ellsworth
1988   Saskatoon                  Emily Farnham, Doreen Reid, Emily Heidt, Hazel Trask
1987   Regina                       Evelyn Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1986   Regina                       Evelyn Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1985   Regina                       Evelyn Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1984   Regina                       Evelyn Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1983   Regina                       Evelyn Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1982   Regina                       Evelyn Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1981   Saskatoon                  Betty Fairweather, Helen Geall, Shirley Bristow, Ethel Cowan
1980   Saskatoon                  Betty Fairweather, Merle Simpson, Shirley Bristow, Ethel Cowan
1979   Moose Jaw                 Fern Seel, Joan Penry, Vivian Rudd, Pat Thompson
1978   Regina                        Betty Johnston, Alice Jacobsen, Elsie Hungle, Jean Knudtson
1977   Moose Jaw                 Millie Binner, Fern Seel, Ginger Turnbull, Vivian Rudd
1976   Saskatoon                  Helen O’Donnel, Fern Braithwaite, Ruth Bond, Olga Robinson
1975   Weyburn                    Dagny Kradovill, Louise Trudgeon Jeanne Lair, Gwen Worden
1974   Weyburn                    Dagny Kradovill, Elva Turner, Louise Trudgeon, Gwen Worden
1973   Regina                       Eva Kerr, Betty Johnston, Ann Wingert, Mae Balmos
1972   Regina                       Adelaide Bright, Pauline Klaudeman, Marguerite Peterson, Norma Tremaine
1971   N. Battleford              Kathy Read, Jean Dart, Lilian Coates, Irene Webb
1970   Regina                       Pauline Klaudeman, Adelaide Bright, Mary Yovichin, Martha Wagner
1969   Yorkton                      Reta Davidson, Beth Kiggins, Olga Ross, Flo Savage
1968   Yorkton                      Mabel Voysey, Tug Lowenberger, Olive Schollie, Lil Brown

Canadian Senior Women's Champions

2017   Saskatchewan          Sherry Anderson, Patty Hersikorn, Brenda Goertzen, Anita Silvernagle
2016   Alberta                      Cathy King, Glenys Marie Bakker, Lesley McEwan, Shannon Nimmo
2015   Alberta                      Terri Loblaw, Judy Pendergast, Sandy Bell, Cheryl Meek
2014   Manitoba                   Lois Fowler, Maureen Bonar, Cathy Gauthier, Allyson Stewart
2013   Nova Scotia              Colleen Pinkney, Wendy Currie, Shelly MacNutt, Susan Creelman
2012   Alberta                      Cathy King, Carolyn Morris, Lesley McEwen, Doreen Gares
2011   New Brunswick          Heidi Hanlon, Kathy Floyd, Judy Blanchard, Jane Arseneau
2010   BC                              Christine Jurgensen, Cheryl Noble, Pat Sanders, Roselyn Craig
2009   Nova Scotia               Colleen Pinkney, Wendy Currie, Karen Hennigar, Susan Creelman
2008   BC                             Pat Sanders, Cheryl Noble, Roselyn Craig, Christine Jurgenson
2007   Alberta                       Diane Foster, Shirley McPherson, Chris Wilson, Shirley Kohuch
2006   Ontario                      Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Carol Thompson
2005   Ontario                      Joyce Potter, Muriel Potter, Janelle Sadler, Bonnie Morris
2004   Ontario                      Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Fran Todd
2003   Saskatchewan           Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
2002   Ontario                      Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Carol Thompson
2001   Ontario                      Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Fran Todd
2000   Quebec                     Agnes Charette, Martha Don, Lois Baines, Mary Anne Robertson

Canadian CIBC Seniors Champions

1999   Quebec                      Agnes Charette, Martha Don, Lois Baines, Mary Anne Robertson
1998   Ontario                      Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Gloria Campbell, Vicki Lauder
1997   Quebec                      Agnes Charette, Martha Don, Lois Baines, Mary Anne Robertson
1996   Ontario                      Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Gloria Campbell, Vicki Lauder
1995   N.Ontario                   Sheila Ross, Linda Anderson, Barbara Gordon, Raylene D’Agostino

Canadian Senior Women's Champions

1994   Alberta                       Cordella Schwengler, Marj Stewart, Betty Clarke, Nora Eaves
1993   Ontario                      Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Vicki Lauder, Maymar Gemmell
1992   Saskatchewan           Sheila Rowan, Donna Trapp, Doreen Thomas, Joyce McKee
1991   N. Ontario                  Eila Brown, Arline Wilson, Eileen Chivers-Wilson, Betty Toskovich
1990   Ontario                      Jill Greenwood, Yvonne Smith, Maymar Gemmell, Vicki Lauder
1989   Saskatchewan           Emily Farnham, Mary Todarchuk, Emily Heidt, Arlie Ellsworth
1988   Ontario                      Phyllis Nielsen, Barbara Baird, Geraldine Barton, Mary Ellen McGugan
1987   Nova Scotia               Verda Kempton, Marita Morrow, Joan Mason, Molly Pirie
1986   Saskatchewan           Ev Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1985   Saskatchewan           Ev Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1984   Saskatchewan           Ev Krahn, Twyla Widdifield, Shirley Little, June Kaufman
1983   Manitoba                    Mabel Mitchell, Mary Adams, Mildred Murray, June Clark
1982   Nova Scotia               Verda Kempton, Lucille Hamm, Molly Pirie, Lois Smith
1981   Alberta                       Bea Mayer, Eileen Cyr, Leah Nate, Alice Vejprava
1980   B.C.                            Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum
1979   B.C.                            Flora Martin, Elsie Humphrey, Verle McKeown, Edna Messum
1978   Alberta                       Hadie Manley, Bernie Durward, Dee Mclntyre, Anna Kasting
1977   B.C.                           Vi Tapella, Rose Neratini, Doris Driesche, Mary Lee Bacchus
1976   Alberta                       Hadie Manley, Bernie Durward, Anna Kasting, Gladys Baptist
1975   B.C.                            Flora Martin, Edna Messum, Doreen Baker, Betty Stubbs
1974   B.C.                            Flora Martin, Edna Messum, Doreen Baker, Betty Stubbs
1973   B.C.                            Ada Calles, Ina Hansen, May Shaw, Barbara Wei

Ford World Senior Women's Champions

2017   Canada                     Colleen Jones, Kim Kelly, Mary Sue Radford, Nancy Delahunt
2016   Scotland                    Jackie Lockhart, Christine Cannon, Isobel Hannen, Margaret Richardson
2015   Canada                      Lois Fowler, Maureen Bonar, Cathy Gauthier, Allyson Stewart
2014   Scotland                    Christine Cannon, Margaret Richardson, Isobel Hannen, Janet Lindsay
2013   Canada                      Cathy King, Carolyn Morris, Lesley McEwan, Doreen Gares
2012   Canada                      Heidi Hanlon, Kathy Floyd, Judy Blanchard, Jane Arseneau
2011   Canada                      Christine Jurgensen, Cheryl Noble, Pat Sanders, Roselyn Craig
2010   Canada                      Colleen Pinkney, Wendy Currie, Karen Hennigar, Susan Creelman
2009   Canada                      Pat Sanders, Cheryl Noble, Roselyn Craig, Christine Jurgenson
2008   Canada                      Diane Foster, Shirley McPherson, Shirley Kohuch, Chris Wilson
2007   Sweden                      Ingrid Meldahl, Ann-Catrin Kjerr, Birgitta Torn, Inger Berg, Sylvia Liljefors
2006   Sweden                      Ingrid Meldahl, Ann-Catrin Kjerr, Inger Berg, Sylvia Malmberg, Birgitta Törn
2005   Scotland                     Carolyn Morris, Pat Lockhart, Jeanette Johnston, Linda Lesperance
2004   Canada                      Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Fran Todd
2003   Canada                      Nancy Kerr, Linda Burnham, Kenda Richards, Gertie Pick
2002   Canada                      Anne Dunn, Lindy Marchuk, Gloria Campbell, Carol Thompson

Tim Hortons Mixed Champions

2018   Prince Albert            Colton Flasch, Brett Barber, Jayden Shwaga, Robyn Despins
2017   Saskatoon                Brady Scharback, Kourtney Fesser, Jacob Hersikorn, Krista Fesser
2016   Saskatoon                Bruce Korte, Ros Stewart, Kevin Marsh, Carolyn Marsh
2015   Swift Current            Max Kirkpatrick, Jolene Campbell, Chris Haichert, Teejay Haichert
2014   Swift Current            Shaun Meachem, Kelly Wood, Carl deConinck Smith, Kelsey Dutton
2013   Langenburg             Jeff Hartung, Brooklyn Lemon, Kody Hartung, Nicole Lang
2012   Regina                     Jason Ackerman, Chantelle Eberle, Dean Hicke, Colleen Ackerman

SCA Mixed Champions

2011   Moose Jaw               Steven Slupski, Allison Slupski, Derek Owens, Danielle Sicinski
2010   Regina                     Jason Ackerman, Amber Holland, Andrew Foreman, Colleen Ackerman
2009   Saskatoon                Darrell McKee, Allison Gerhardt, Jason Jacobson, Amanda Jacobson
2008   Debden                    Ian Mayoh, Susan Altman, Neil Vaughn, Marcia Indzeoski
2007   Kerrobert                  Brad Heidt, Darlene Gillies, Drew Heidt, Tracy Heidt

Imperial Oil Mixed Champions

2006   Humboldt                  Brian Wempe, Amy Jurgens, Kim Jurgens, Laura Jurgens
2005   Davidson                   Kyle George, Jolene McIvor, Ben Hebert, Maegan Strueby
2004   Moose Jaw                Randy Gilewich, Michelle Englot, Patrick Simmons, Cindy Simmons
2003   Yorkton                      Bryan Derbowka, Cathy Trowell, Gerry Adam, Karen Cottenie
2002   Yorkton                      Gerald Shymko, Myrna Nielson, Arnie Geisler, Lynne Doll
2001   Saskatoon                  Scott Coghlan, Kim Hodson, Murray Humble, Laurie Secord Humble
2000   Estevan                      Jim Packet, Brenda Malaryk, Dallas Duce, Audrey Dubiel
1999   Saskatoon                 Greg Anholt, Lori McGeary, Kerry Tarasoff, Heather Walsh
1998   Weyburn                    Warren Betker, Deanne Miller-Jones, Jaime Miller, Sloane Muldoon
1997   Weyburn                    Warren Betker, Deanne Miller-Jones, Jaime Miller, Sloane Muldoon

SCA Mixed Champions

1996       Regina                   Randy Bryden, Cathy Trowell, Russ Bryden, Karen Inglis

Weston's/IGA Mixed Champions

1995   Saskatoon                  Grant McGrath, Kim Hodson, Mark Dacey, Linda Horley
1994   Saskatoon                  Charles Haichert, Brenda Goertzen, Perry Haichert, Barb Obed
1993   Regina                       Troy Robinson, Kenda Richards, Aaron Fettes, Robynne Pochylko
1992   Regina                       Brian McCusker, Sandra Peterson, Kelly Moskowy, Joan McCusker

Imperial 400 Motels/Weston's Mixed Champions

1991   Kerrobert                  Grant McGrath, Doreen Boyd, Dan Ormsby, Tammy Renz
1990   Melfort                      Orlo Coverett, Bonnie Brandon, Gary Brandon, Gerri Wurtz
1989   Prince Albert            Arnold Anderson, Kim Armbruster, Rick Valette, Twila Wasden
1988   Regina                      Les Rogers, Rhonda Markwart, Vic Rogers, Gail Vandermuelen
1987   Melfort                     Orlo Coverett, Bonnie Brandon, Gary Brandon, Kay Montgomery
1986   Morse                       Lee Weppler, Linda Toews, Merv Toews, Sharon Weppler
1985   Saskatoon                Lloyd Beckett, Merle Kopach, Jim Walker, Beverly Beckett
1984   Regina                     Randy Woytowich, Kathy Fahlman, Brian McCusker, Jan Betker

Seagram Mixed Champions

1983   Saskatoon            Rick Folk, Dorenda Schoenhals, Tom Wilson, Elizabeth Folk
1982   Saskatoon            Rick Folk, Dorenda Schoenhals, Tom Wilson, Elizabeth Folk
1981   Saskatoon            Rick Folk, Dorenda Schoenhals, Tom Wilson, Elizabeth Folk
1980   Burstall                 Ken May, Shiela Schmidt, Don Schmidt, Dorothy May
1979   Burstall                 Ken May, Sheila Schmidt, Don Schmidt, Dorothy May
1978   Saskatoon            Bernie Yuzdepski, Marnie McNiven, Roy Uchman, Joan Bjerke
1977   Avonlea                Garnet Campbell, Deverne Campbell, Stan Petruic, Fran Petruic
1976   Avonlea                Garnet Campbell, Deverne Campbell, Stan Petruic, Fran Condon
1975   Saskatoon            Rick Folk, Dorenda Schoenhals, Tom Wilson, Bonnie Orchard
1974   Saskatoon            Rick Folk, Cheryl Stirton, Tom Wilson, Bonnie Orchard
1973   Regina                 Sam Richardson, Ev Krahn, Glen Hall, Elsie Hunter
1972   Moose Jaw           Roger Anholt, Fern Seel, Wes Shurniak, Ida Bryant

O'Keefe Mixed Champions

1971   Kindersley                Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Audrey St. John
1970   Prince Albert            Jack Berg, Ethel Barry, Ed Fusick, Edith Kozak
1969   Nipawin                    Wes Brigham, Jean Wosyk, Orville Wosyk, Isobel Brigham
1968   Kindersley                Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Marlene Dorsett
1967   Kindersley                Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Marlene Dorsett
1966   Vanscoy                   Ted Jurista, Doreen Campbell, Bud Gordon, Doreen Wood
1965   Regina                    Grant Bouey, Joan McCleland, Tony Roth, Madeline Nueman
1964   Weyburn                 Dean Miller, Delores Miller, Ike Buckner, Jean Buckner

Canadian Mixed Champions

2017   Northern Ontario      Trevor Bonot, Jackie McCormick, Kory Carr, Megan Carr
2016   Alberta                      Mick Lizmore, Sarah Wilkes, Brad Thiessen, Alison Kotylak
2015   Saskatchewan          Max Kirkpatrick, Jolene Campbell, Chris Haichert, Teejay Haichert
2014   Alberta                      Darren Moulding, Heather Jensen, Brent Hamilton, Anna-Marie Moulding
2013   Ontario                     Cory Heggestad, Heather Graham, Greg Balsdon, Amy Mackay
2012   Saskatchewan         Jason Ackerman, Chantelle Eberle, Dean Hicke, Colleen Ackerman
2011   PEI                           Robert Campbell, Rebecca Jean MacPhee, Robbie Doherty, Jackie Reid
2010   Nova Scotia             Mark Dacey, Heather Smith-Dacey, Andrew Gibson, Jill Mouzar
2009   Manitoba                 Sean Grassie, Alli Nimik, Ross Derksen, Kendra Green
2008   Alberta                     Dean Ross, Susan O’Connor, Tim Krassman, Susan Wright
2007   N.B.                         Terry Odishaw, Becky Atkinson, Kevin Boyle, Jane Boyle
2006   Ontario                    John Epping, Julie Reddick, Scott Foster, Leigh Armstrong,
2005   Newfoundland         Mark Nichols, Shelley Nichols, Brent Hamilton, Jennifer Guzzwell
2004   Alberta                    Shannon Kleibrink, Richard Kleibrink, Judy Pendergast, Kevin Pendergast
2003   Nova Scotia            Paul Flemming, Kim Kelly, Tom Fetterly, Cathy Donald
2002   Nova Scotia            Mark Dacey, Heather Smith-Dacey, Rob Harris, Laine Peters
2001   Quebec                  Jean Michel Menard, Jessica Marchand, Marco Berthelot, Joelle Sabourin
2000   Alberta                   Kevin Koe, Susan O’Connor, Greg Northcott, Lawnie Goodfellow
1999   Nova Scotia           Paul Flemming, Colleen Jones, Tom Fetterly, Monica Moriarty

Canadian AT & T Mixed Champions

1998   Nova Scotia          Stephen Ogden, Mary Mattalall, Jeff Hopkins, Heather Hopkins
1997   N. Ontario             Christopher Johnson, Barbara McKinty, Drew Eloranta, Lisa Gauvreau

Canadian Unitel Mixed Champions

1996    Saskatchewan    Randy Bryden, Cathy Trowell, Russ Bryden, Karen Inglis
1995    Nova Scotia        Stephen Ogden, Mary Mattalall, Jeff Hopkins, Heather Hopkins

Canadian CCA/CLCA Mixed Champions

1994   N.B.                     Grant Odishaw, Heather Smith, Rick Perron, Krista Smith
1993   Nova Scotia         Scott Saunders, Colleen Jones, Tom Fetterly, Helen Radford
1992   Alberta                 Kurt Balderston, Mary Balderston, Rod Kramer, Joanne Momson
1991   Manitoba             Jeff Stoughton, Lynn Morrow, Scott Morrow, Karen Fallis
1990   Alberta                 Marvin Wirth, Glenna Rubin, Millard Evans, Robin Pettit
1989   P.E.I.                     Robert Campbell, Angela Roberts, Mark O’Rourke, Kathleen O’Rourke
1988   Manitoba              Jeff Stoughton, Karen Fallis, Rob Meakin, Lynn Morrow
1987   P.E.I.                     Peter Gallant, Cathy Gallant, Phil Corveatte, Simone MacKenzie
1986   Ontario                 Dave Van Dine, Dawn Ventura, Hugh Milliken, Cindy Wiggins
1985   B.C.                      Steve Skillings, Pat Sanders, Allan Carlson, Louise Herlinveaux
1984  Saskatchewan      Randy Woytowich, Kathy Fahlman, Brian McCusker, Jan Betker

Canadian Seagram Mixed Champions

1983   Saskatchewan          Rick Folk, Dorenda Schoenhals, Tom Wilson, Elizabeth Folk
1982   B.C.                          Glen Pierce, Marlene Neubauer, Fuji Miki, Sharon Bradley
1981   N.Ontario                  Rick Lang, Anne Provo, Bert Provo, Lorraine Edwards
1980   Manitoba                  Jim Dunstone, Carol Dunstone, Dell Stitt, Elaine Jones
1979   N.Ontario                  Roy Lund, Nancy Lund, Ron Apland, Marsha Kerr
1978   Saskatchewan          Bernie Yuzdepski, Marnie McNiven, Roy Uchman, Joan Bjerke
1977   Manitoba                  Harold Tanasichuk, Rose Tanasichuk, Jim Kirkness, Debbie Orr
1976   B.C.                          Tony Eberts, Elizabeth Short, Clark Glanville, Eleanor Short
1975   Alberta                      Les Rowland, Audrey Rowland, Dan Schmaltz, Betty Schmaltz
1974   Saskatchewan          Rick Folk, Cheryl Stirton, Tom Wilson, Bonnie Orchard
1973   Manitoba                  Barry Fry, Peggy Casselman, Stephen Decter, Susan Lynch

Canadian O'Keefe Mixed Champions

1972   B. C.                         Trev Fisher, Carl Wren, B. Bettesworth, Louis Fisher
1971   Saskatchewan         Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Audrey St. John
1970   Alberta                     Bill Mitchell, Hadie Manley, Bill Tainish, Connie Reeve
1969   Alberta                     Don Anderson, Bernie Hunter, Bill Tainish, Marion Weir
1968   Saskatchewan         Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Marlene Dorsett
1967   Saskatchewan         Larry McGrath, Darlene Hill, John Gunn, Marlene Dorsett
1966   Manitoba                 Ernie Boushy, Ina Light, Garry DeBlonde, Betty Hird
1965   Alberta                     Lee Green, Kay Berreth, Shirley Salt, Vi Salt
1964   Manitoba                 Ernie Boushy, Ina Light, Garry DeBlonde, Bea McKenzie

Provincial Mixed Doubles Champions

2016-17  Lumsden             Mackenzie Schwartz/Sam Wills
2015-16  Saskatoon           Sherry Anderson, Dustin Kalthoff
2014-15  Saskatoon           Sherry Just, Shawn Joyce
2013-14  Outlook                Kirk Pedersen, Trenna Derdall
2012-13  Saskatoon           Mike Armstrong, Ashley Quick

Canadian Mixed Doubles Champions

2017   Ontario/Manitoba    Joanne Courtney/Reid Carruthers
2016   Alberta/PEI             Jocelyn Peterman, Brett Gallant
2015   Alberta                   Charlie Thomas, Kalynn Park
2014   Ontario                   Wayne Tuck, Kim Tuck
2013   Quebec                  Robert Desjardins, Isabelle Neron

Provincial Master's Men's Champions

2017   Unity              Jim Wilson, Colin Coben, Dale Kohlenberg, Daryl Eddingfield
2016   Saskatoon     Eugene Hritzuk, Jim Wilson, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk
2015   Regina           Bill Weppler, Bob Waller, Jim Loos, John Grundy
2014   Saskatoon     Eugene Hritzuk, Jim Wilson, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk
2013   Saskatoon     Eugene Hritzuk, Ignace Baranieski, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk
2012   Saskatoon     Eugene Hritzuk, Verne Anderson, Lloyd Lisitza, Paul Tetreault
2011   Regina           Arthur Assman, Ignace Baranieski, Les Kun, Len Underwood
2010   Saskatoon     Eugene Hritzuk, Larry Ruf, Larry Briske, Brian Davis
2009   Tisdale          Terry Arnold, Ray Dagg, Garth Beatty, Terry Hale
2008   Watrous        James Holm, Fran Dagelis, Lloyd Johns, Ivan Sookeroff
2007   Regina          Richard Leippi, Garry Burling, Rolli Bachelu, Al Kehler
2006   Saskatoon    Bernie Yuzdepski, Don Mantyka, Randy Otsuka, Ken Laramee
2005   Saskatoon    Bernie Yuzdepski, Don Mantyka, Raymond Wachter, Randy Otsuka

Price Watchers Master's Men's Champions

2004   Lucky Lake  Willie Boon, Doug Wankel, Horace Wankel, Elliot Prentice
2003   Muenster     Benno Korte, John Brinkmeier, Tony Muggli, Dan Pilla
2002   Muenster     Benno Korte, John Brinkmeier, Tony Muggli, Dan Pilla
2001   Saskatoon   Barry McFarlane, Bernie Yuzdepski, Dick Hoffmann, Irv Humble
2000   Muenster     Benno Korte, John Brinkmeier, Tony Muggli, Roman Suer
1999   Regina         Bill Martin, Wilf Foss, Bill Simes, Fred Hill

SCA Master's Men's Champions

1998   Loreburn     Doug Wankel, Willie Boon, Horace Wankel, Vern Vallevand
1997   Elbow         Doug Wankel, Willie Boon, Horace Wankel, Vern Vallevand
1996   Loreburn     Doug Wankel, Vern Vallevand, Horace Wankel, Elmer Knutson
1995   Avonlea      Garnet Campbell, Ernie Vaughan, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1994   Major          Andy Tryhuba, Gordon Grimes, Stewart St. John, Ben Kollman
1993   Major          Andy Tryhuba, Gordon Grimes, Ben Kollman, Stewart St. John (Western)
1993   Avonlea      Garnet Campbell, Willie Kosior, George Cannon, Gordon Campbell (Provincial)
1992   Avonlea      Garnet Campbell, Ernie Vaughan, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1991   Avonlea      Garnet Campbell, Ernie Vaughan, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1990   Avonlea      Garnet Campbell, Willie Kosior, Armund Carlson, Gordon Campbell
1989   Avonlea      Garnet Campbell, Willie Kosior, Armund Carlson, Gordon Campbell
1988  Saskatoon    Morrie Thompson, Archie Bartley, Bert Harbottle, Alex Wasslen
1987  Saskatoon    Eric Moysey, Eryle Brooks, Ed Hartviksen, Art Wiggins

Canadian Master's Champions

2017   Northern Ontario      Al Hackner, Eric Harnden, Frank Morissette, Bruce Munro
2016   Alberta                     Ed Lukowich, Jim Walsh, Don Hier, Gord Dewar
2015   Manitoba                  Ron Westcott, Ken Dusablon, Bob Boughey, Howard Restall
2014   Saskatchewan         Eugene Hritzuk, Jim Wilson, Verne Anderson, Dave Folk
2013   Alberta                     Harold Breckenridge, Don Hier, J.R. McDonald, Gord Dewar
2012   Nfld                         Toby McDonald, Wayne Hamilton, Lloyd Powell, Paul Aiken
2011   BC                           Garry Gelowitz, Robb Koffski, Brad Cmolik, Dennis Case
2010  Ontario                     Mike Dorey, Brian Henderson, Gary Houghton, Paul Knight

Dundee Canadian Master's

2009   Manitoba    Ray Orr, Dennis Peckover, Brian Manns, John Mendrikas

Canadian Master's Champions

2008   B.C.                          Rick Pughe, John Zwarych, Jack Finnbogason, Bob Byrne
2007   Ontario                    Bob Edmondson, David Stewart, Brian Longley, Graham MacEachern
2006   B.C.                          Dale McKenzie, Roy Giles, Sheldon Paugler, Fred Trussell
2005   Manitoba                 Doug Armour, Frank Gudz, Don Barr, Ken Sabad
2004   Manitoba                 Martin Bailey, John Helston, Brian Taylor, Gary Smith
2003   Quebec                    Dave Moon, Mac Baines, Bob Suderman, Dan McConnell
2002   Manitoba                  Ken Grove, John Usackis, Bob Lesko, Richard Shroeder
2001   Manitoba                  Barry Fry, Don Duguid, Winston Warren, Barry Coleman
2000   Ontario                     Jim Sharples, Brian Longley, Joe Gurowka, Art Lobel
1999   Saskatchewan          Bill Martin, Wilf Foss, Bill Simes, Fred Hill

Western Canadian Master's Men's Champions

1998   Saskatchewan          Doug Wankel, Willie Boon, Horace Wankel, Vern Vallevand
1997   Alberta                      Bill Clarke, Cy Little, Murray MacDonald, Bud Purkiss
1996   Saskatchewan          Doug Wankel, Vern Vallevand, Horace Wankel, Elmer Knutson
1995   Saskatchewan          Garnet Campbell, Ernie Vaughan, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1994   Alberta                      Bill Clark, Murray MacDonald, Bub Purkiss, Dan Schmaltz
1993   Saskatchewan          Andy Tryhuba, Gordon Grimes, Ben Kollman, Stewart St. John
1992   Saskatchewan          Garnet Campbell, Ernie Vaughan, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1991   Saskatchewan          Garnet Campbell, Ernie Vaughan, Willie Kosior, Gordon Campbell
1990   B.C.                           Gordon Carmichael, Ralph Fulford, Duke Collins, Mike Zabrick
1989   Saskatchewan          Garnet Campbell, Willie Kosior, Armund Carlson, Gordon Campbell
1988   B.C.                          Ray Jull, Joe Yurchevich, Tom Hugh, Keith Laatsch
1987   B.C.                          George Beaudry, Red Koehle, John Bowles, Bill Holland

Master's Women's Provincial Champions

2017   Wadena         Delores Syrota, Bev Krasowski, Donna Liebrecht, Sylvia Broad
2016   Saskatoon     Merle Kopach, Sylvia Johnson, Linda Delver, Trudy Dykes
2015   Saskatoon     Merle Kopach, Audrey Crosson, Linda Delver, Janet Rooks
2014   Saskatoon     Merle Kopach, Audrey Crosson, Linda Delver, Janet Rooks
2013   Saskatoon     Merle Kopach, Audrey Crosson, Linda Delver, Rae Wilson
2012   Saskatoon     Merle Kopach, Audrey Crosson, Linda Delver, Rae Wilson
2011   Regina           Nancy Kerr, Anita Ford, Dawne Obleman, Wendy Leach
2010   Saskatoon     Rhoda Besse, Sharon Fyke, Jean MacLean, Sharon White
2009   Saskatoon     Lee Morrison, Bernice Van Der Velden, Peggy Hergott, Marg Griffiths
2008   Saskatoon     Lee Morrison, Dorenda Schoenhals, Bernice Van Der Velden, Peggy Hergott
2007   Medstead      Carol Christopher, Shirley Palendat, Jean MacLean, Sharon Spence
2006   Regina           Liane McLean, Shirley Schmirler, Floydey Woolley, Diane Bickle
2005   Saskatoon      Pat Buglass, Sharon Fyke, Rhoda Besse, Lori Harvie

Price Watcher's Master's Women's Provincial Champions

2004   Saskatoon     Lee Morrison, Peggy Hergott, Bernice Van Der Velden, Lorna Hrapchak
2003   Saskatoon     Lee Morrison, Peggy Hergott, Sylvie Francoeur, Lorna Hrapchak
2002   Regina          Fay Jackson, Joan Birch, Elaine McKinnon, Maxine Moleski
2001   Saskatoon     Lee Morrison, Ann Osler, Edna Silverthorne, Lori Harvey
2000   Saskatoon     Lee Morrison, Ann Osler, Grace Eckstein, Edna Silverthorne

Canadian Master's Women's Champions

2017   Saskatchewan         Delores Syrota, Bev Krasowski, Donna Liebrecht, Sylvia Broad
2016   Saskatchewan         Merle Kopach, Sylvia Johnson, Linda Delver, Trudy Dykes
2015   B.C.                          Karen Lepine, Susan Beuk, Agnes Sigurdson, Donna Christian
2014   Saskatchewan         Merle Kopach, Audrey Crosson, Linda Delver, Janet Rooks
2013   Ontario                    Joyce Potter, Jennifer Langley, Janelle Sadler, Diana Favel
2012   Saskatchewan         Merle Kopach, Audrey Crosson, Linda Delver, Rae Wilson
2011   Manitoba                 Joyce McDougall, Linda Van Daele, Cheryl Orr, Karen Dunbar
2010   Nova Scotia            Sue Anne Bartlett, Sharon Clarke, Marjorie MacKay, Brenda Nearing

Dundee Canadian Master's Women's Champions

2009       Saskatchewan      Lee Morrison, Bernice Van Der Velden, Peggy Hergott, Marg Griffiths

Canadian Master's Women's Champions

2008   Alberta                     Mary Lynn Oates, Heather Paul-Scott, Sylvia Bubich, Linda Pratt
2007   Alberta                     Linda Wagner, Sandra Turner, Marilyn Toews, Betty Clarke
2006   Nova Scotia             Sue Ann Bartlett, Adine Boutilier, Carol Whitmore, Marjorie MacKay
2005   Ontario                    Gloria Sorley, Jacki Lococo, Lynne Coull, Marg Newton
2004   N.B.                         Marlene Vaughan, Ellen Brennan, Sandra Franey, Fran Meehan
2003   Ontario                    Gloria Sorley, Jacki Lococo, Lynne Coull, Marg Newton
2002   New Brunswick       Marlene Vaughan, Ellen Brennan, Rose Donovan, Pierette MacNaughton
2001   Alberta                    Shirley Tucker, Ruth Kimmitt, Lorna Priddle, Betty Jean Buchanan
2000   Alberta                    Phyl Raymond, Toni Ironside, Vida Roseboom, Jackie Ogryzlo

SCA Classic Men's Champions

2009   Saskatoon                  Dustin Kalthoff, Shawn Joyce, Brent Kolodziejski, Lyndon Holm

SaskPower Natural Ice Champions

2013   Strongfield                 Stacey Siroski, Yvonne Jess, Megan Silljer, Brandy Losie
2012   Weekes                     Ardith Lindenback, Jackie Grisdale, Aaron Norum, Charlene Kuzek
2011   Osage                        Marna Allan, Kylee Glover, Sarah Silzer, Debbie LaRose
2010   Osage                        Marna Allan, Debbie LaRose, Sarah Silzer, Kylee Glover
2009   Weekes                      Ardith Lindenback, Jackie Grisdale, Aaron Norum, Charlene Kuzek
2008   Osage                        Kylee Glover, Teresa Francoeur, Debbie LaRose, Sharon Leguee
2007   Weekes                      Ardith Lindenback, Jackie Grisdale, Debbie Johnson, Charlene Kuzek
2006   Osage                        Alison Shanaida, Barb Glover, Twila Popowich, Jocelyn Paslawski
2005   Osage                        Kylee Glover, Deb LaRose, Tami Gillies, Teresa Francoeur
2004   Osage                        Marna Allan, Kylee Glover, Deb LaRose, Tami Gillies
2003   Endeavour                 Gailene Pasiechnik, Jeannette Jacques, Laura Pasiechnik, Claudia Pasiechnik
2002   Osage                        Marna Allan, Kylee Glover, Deb LaRose, Tami Gillies
2001   Weekes                      Ardith Lindenbach, Kathy Gimas, Wanda Denham, Charlene Kuzek
2000   Osage                        Marna Allan, Debbie LaRose, Sharon Leguee, Tracy Kyrylchuk
1999   Osage                        Judy Hart, Lori Fahlman, Shanna Kosior, Deanne Lynch
1998   Osage                        Marna Fowler, Debbie Larose, Tracey Kyrylchuk, Sharon Leguee
1997   Perdue                       Brenda Williams, Carolyn Dwyer, Vivian Eaton, Dorothy Scharf

Provincial Natural Ice Women's Champions

1996   Ridgedale                  Cindy Kindrat, Joline Stacey, Karen Scammell, Heather McLean
1995   Yarbo                         Bernice Verner, Iris Soyka, Sandra De Brok, Myrna Fraser
1994   Ridgedale                  Shelley Meier, Joline Stacey, Debie Valleau, Betty Mutch
1993   Hawarden                  Darlene Blenkinsop, Brenda Ringdal, Elaine Pederson, Pat Lucki
1992   Perdue                       Brenda Williams, Kelly Dwyer, Ruth Jordon, Dorothy Scharf
1991   Perdue                       Brenda Williams, Kelly Dwyer, Ruth Jordan, Dorothy Scharf
1990   Strongfield                 Donna Cafferata, Sadie Ulven, Val Norrish, Janice McLean
1989   Holdfast                     Marilyn Ehman, Joanne Folk, Gina Folk, Jessica Fox
1988   Strongfield                 Arlene McLean, Sadie Ulven, Janice McLean, Carol Wick
1987   Holdfast                     Marilyn Ehman, Joanne Folk, Gina Folk, Jessica Fox

 

Ramada Hotels - Presented by Optimist Clubs of Saskatchewan U18 Women's Provincial Champions

2017       Maryfield          Rachel Erickson, Sarah Hoad, Rachel Ryan, Kelly Kay
2016       Maryfield          Rachel Erickson, Sarah Hoag, Kelly Kay, Jade Goebel

Ramada Hotels - Presented by Optimist Clubs of Saskatchewan Juvenile Women's Champions

2015   Hanley                     Hanna Anderson, Amanda Waterfield, Madison Martin, Payton Worth
2014   Regina                     Kaitlyn Jones, Stasia Wisniewski, Shantel Hutton, Rayann Zerr
2013   Saskatoon                Kristen Streifel, Haylee Jameson, Courtney Orsen, Karlee Korchinski
2012   Saskatoon                Kristen Streifel, Elyse Lafrance, Ashley Skjerdal, Karlee Korchinski

Ramada Hotels - Presented by Optimist Clubs of Saskatchewan U18 Men's Provincial Champions

2017       Saskatoon                           Rylan Kleiter, Trevor Johnson, Joshua Mattern, Matthieu Taillon
2016       Designated Champions
Wadena                               Mitchell Dales, Dustin Mikush, Mitchell Schmidt, Braden Fleischhacker
2016       Saskatoon                           Rylan Kleiter, Trevor Johnson, Joshua Mattern, Matthieu Taillon

Ramada Hotels - Presented by Optimist Clubs of Saskatchewan Juvenile Men's Champions

2015   Saskatoon                Rylan Kleiter, Trevor Johnson, Joshua Mattern, Matthieu Taillon
2014   Maryfield                  Brayden Stewart, Derrick Kay, Brandon McMullin, Carrick Friesen
2013   Saskatoon               Chad Lang, Anthony Neufeld, Nicklas Neufeld, Brett Lang
2012   Saskatoon                Brady Kendel, Jacob Hersikorn, Anthony Neufeld, Nicklas Neufeld

Ramada Hotels - Presented by Optimist Clubs of Saskatchewan U18 Open Provincial Champions

2017       Rosetown            Cody Sutherland, Hannah Olivier, Connor Robertson, Cassidy Badduik
2016       Assiniboia           Connor Gronsdahl, Cole Macknack, Dalton Wenaus, Kohlton Booth

Ramada Hotels - Presented by Optimist Clubs of Saskatchewan Juvenile Open Champions

2015   Debden                 Desiree Beaulieu, Cole Aarrestad, Juli Gustafson, Sam Wasacase
2014   Regina                  Tyson Williamson, Stephanie Thompson, Peter Kentz, Sara England
2013   Frontier                 Kent Evenson, Cassidy Onerheim, Adam Keith, Adrian Keith
2012   Battleford              Cole Tenetiuk, Alison Ingram, Lisa Chambers, Morgan Hadley

Ramada Hotels Juvenile Champions

2011   Langenburg               Tyler Hartung, Dean Jaeb, Jason Fleischhacker. Jonathon Fleischhacker
2010   Regina                       Daniel Selke, Jeremy Andrew, Matt Ring, Brandon Leippi
2009   Regina                       Catlin Schneider, Tyler Hartung, Brent Flaman, Jayden Shwaga
2008   Langenburg               Kody Hartung, Tyler Hartung, Jared Shwaga, Jayden Shwaga

SCA Provincial Juvenile Champions

2007   Kerrobert                   Josh Heidt, Kirk Muyres, Regis Neumeier, Shayne Hannon
2006   Balgonie                    Shawn Selzer, Shawn Meyer, Mark Selzer, Mark Shaw
2005   Swift Current             Jeremie Crone, Cody Mitchell, Mason Emmons, Jeffrey Kuckartz
2004   Saskatoon                 Craig Ochitwa, Tyler Travis, Joelle Horn, Dustin Anderson
2003   Saskatoon                  Kegan Obed, Craig Ochitwa, Tyler Travis, Dustin Anderson
2002   Regina                       Michael Petryshyn, Derek Cosenzo, Garrett Knuth, Dylan Matheis
2001   Regina                       Kyle George, Ben Hebert, Todd Montgomery, Dustin Kidby
2000   Kronau                       Shane Vollman, Derek Swartz, Travis McEachern, Patrick Herauf
1999   Regina                       Kyle George, Ben Hebert, Adam Beare, Dustin Kidby
1998   Yorkton                      Chris Krasowski, Steve Laycock, Michael Hrebenir, Robbie McDougall
1997   Swift Current             Greg Bell, Shane Voth, Lonny Behm, Brad Boccole

SCA 16 & Under Provincial Champions

1996   Maryfield                 Candace Weilgoz, Michelle Lemon, Natalie Greenbank, Amber Dawson
1995   Shellbrook               Ryan Miller, Blaine VanMelle, Stewart Person, Jamie Weberg
1994   Moose Jaw              Jeff Street, Joel Jordison, Troy Bakke, Jason Ackerman
1993   Southey                   Aryn Schmidt, Russell Siebert, Dean Massier, Andy Grudnizki
1992   Maryfield                  Cam Thompson, Owen Frape, Kirk Penton, Corey Turpie
1991   Regina                      Mark Michalski, Jamie Burrows, Rob Nixon, Troy Lamers
1990   Prince Albert            Chris Peterson, Corey Code, Rob Markowsky, Jason Field
1989   Prince Albert            Ryan Widger, Darrel Duncan, Brad Bibby, Scott Bridge
1988   Prince Albert            Blaine Duncan, Jeff Ruszkowski, Ryan Widger, Darrel Duncan

Optimist International Curling Champions

2016   Saskatchewan       Mitchell Dales, Dustin Mikush, Mitchell Schmidt, Braden Fleischhacker
2015   Manitoba                Hayden Forrester, Andrew Clapham, Brett MacDonald, Cole Chandler
2014   Connecticut            Kent Suslavich,  Hunter Clawson, William Pryor, Caleb Clawson
2013   Manitoba                Kyle Doering, Colton Lott, Kyle Kurz, Braden Calvert
2012   Manitoba                Kyle Doering, Colton Lott, Derek Oryniak, Lucas VanDenBosch

Optimist International Curling Champions

2015   Ontario                   Kayla MacMillan, Sarah Daviau, Lindsay Dubue, Marcia Richardson
2014   Manitoba                Brooke Friesen, Katelyn Derksen, Kelsey Sagert, Cali Hamm
2013   BC                          Sarah Daniels, Megan Daniels, Megan Bourassa, Heather Sinclair
2012   BC                          Corryn Brown, Erin Pincott, Samantha Fisher, Sydney Fraser

Traveler's Curling Club Men's Provincial Champions

2017   Estevan                    Brent Gedak, James Gordon, Wade St. Onge, Ryan Hansen
2016   Saskatoon                Kory Kohuch, David Kraichy, Wes Lang, David Schmirler
2015   Regina                     Shane Vollman, Kevin Fetsch, Garry Janz, Bob Sondor
2014   Saskatoon                Kory Kohuch, Mark Adams, Wes Lang, David Schmirler
2013   Martensville             Corey Martens, Leo Perrin, Kevin Fehr, Chad Krikau
2012   Saskatoon                Brian Humble, Michael Carss, Rob Spinney, Tyler Matheson
2011   Prince Albert            Brad Bibby, Steve Thevenot, Ian Schindler, Dave Schmirler
2010   Saskatoon                Darren Camm, John Carlos, Mark Steckler, Mike Steckler
2009   Saskatoon                Dustin Kalthoff, Shawn Joyce, Brent Kolodziejski, Lyndon Holm

Traveler's Curling Club Men's National Champions

2016   Ontario                     Wesley Forget, David Staples, Graham Rathwell, Sandy Staples
2015   Nfld/Lab                    Andrew Symonds, Mark Healy, Cory Ewart, Keith Jewer
2014   Saskatchewan          Kory Kohuch, Mark Adams, Wes Lang, David Schmirler
2013   Alberta                      Dan Sherrard, Brandon Klassen, Scott McClements and Todd Kaasten
2012   Alberta                      Dan Sherrard, Brandon Klassen, Kyle Reynolds, Todd Kaasten
2011   Alberta                      Wade Thurber, Harvey Kelts, Rick Hjertaas, Eldon Raab
2010   Saskatchewan          Darren Camm, John Carlos, Mark Steckler, Mike Steckler
2009   Ontario                     Robert Stafford, Ben Curtis, Mark Patterson, Ed DeSchutter

Traveler's Curling Club Women's Provincial Champions

2017   North Battleford       Kristi Frolek, Nicole Beausoleil, Christy Walker, Kristy Bird
2016   Weyburn                  Danette Tracy, Jade Ivan, Charla Moore, Lianne Cretin
2015   Moose Jaw              Candace Newkirk, Tina Hill, Kaitlin Corbin, Rebecca Fowler
2014   Regina                     Jana Tisdale, Jade Ivan, Brandi Clarke, Renee Boyd
2013   Martensville             Heather Burnett, Melissa Surkan, Samantha Yachiw, Joanne Wood
2012   Weyburn                  Danette Tracey, Ashley Skjerdal, Charla Moore, Leanne Cretin
2011   Moose Jaw              Patricia Yeske, Danielle Sicinski, Pamela Clothier, Leslie Glova
2010   Kerrobert                 Darlene Gillies, Tracy Heidt, Colleen Oscar-Swan, Deavon Van Thuyne
2009   Lumsden                 Connie Fritzler, Pamela Brandt, Judy Gilmour, Robyn Preele

Traveler's Curling Club Women's National Champions

2016   Manitoba                  Tracy Andries, Crystal Kennedy, Diane Christensen, April Klassen
2015   PEI                            Lisa Jackson, Carolyn Coulson, Melissa Morrow, Jodi Murphy
2014   Ontario                     Kerry Lackie, Lisa McLean, Halyna Tepylo, Cynthia Roth
2013   Manitoba                  Stacey Fordyce, Christy Erickson, Stacey Irwin and Pam Gouldie
2012   Ontario                     Caroline Nikki Hawrylyshen, Sarah Lund, Nadine Cabak Ralph
2010   Alberta                      Nanette Dupont, Lace Dupont, Shirley Kohuch, Valerie Leahy
2009   Ontario                     Kelly Cochrane, Kelly Scissons, Brenna Cochrane, Lisa Rawlings

Saskatchewan Wheelchair Curling Teams

2017   Regina                       Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Darwin Bender, Larry Schrader
2016   Regina                       Darwin Bender, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader, Moose Gibson, Gil Dash
2015   Regina                       Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader
2014   Regina                       Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader
2013   Regina                       Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader
2012   Regina                       Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader
2011   Regina                       Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Terry Hart, Calvin Bird
2010   Regina                       Del Huber, Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Terry Hart, Marie Wright
2009   Regina                       Del Huber, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Darwin Bender, Calvin Bird

National Wheelchair Curling Champions

2017   Manitoba                  Dennis Thiessen, Mark Wherrett, Jamie Anseeuw, Carolyn Linder
2016   Saskatchewan          Darwin Bender, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader, Moose Gibson, Gil Dash
2015   BC                             Garry Austgarden, Darryl Neighbor, Frank LaBounty, Alison Duddy
2014   Manitoba                  Dennis Thiessen, Mark Wherrett, Melissa Lecuyer, Jamie Anseeuw
2013   Quebec                    Benoit Lessard, Carl Marquis, Sebastien Boisvert, Johanne Daly
2012   Saskatchewan          Darwin Bender, Gil Dash, Marie Wright, Larry Schrader
2011   BC                             Jim Armstrong, Darryl Neighbor, Ina Forrest, Sonja Gaudet, Bruno Yizek
2010   BC                             Gary Cormack, Rich Green, Vince Miele, Corinne Jensen, Samantha Siu
2009   BC                             Jim Armstrong, Frank LaBounty, Whitney Warren, Jacqueline Roy, Darryl Neighbor

World Wheelchair Curling Champions

2017   Norway                Rune Lorentsen, Stordahl Jostein, Ole Frederik Syversen, Sissel Loechen, Rikke Iversen
2016   Russia                 Andrey Smirnov, Konstantin Kurokhtin, Svetlana Pakhomova, Alexander Shevchenko
2015   Russia                 Andrey Smirnov, Marat Romanov, Oxana Slesarenko, Alexander Shevchenko
2013   Canada               Jim Armstrong, Dennis Thiessen, Ina Forrest, Sonja Gaudet
2012   Russia                 Andrey Smirnov, Marat Romanov, Aleksandr Shevchenko, Svetlana Pakhomova
2011   Canada                Jim Armstrong, Darryl Neighbor, Ina Forrest, Sonja Gaudet, Bruno Yizek

Paralympic Winter Games Champions

2016   Russia                       Andrey Smirnov, Konstantin Kurokhtin, Svetlana Pakhomova, Alexander Shevchenko

2015   Russia                       Andrey Smirnov, Marat Romanov, Oxana Slesarenko, Alexander Shevchenko

2013   Canada                     Jim Armstrong, Dennis Thiessen, Ina Forrest, Sonja Gaudet

2012   Russia                       Andrey Smirnov, Marat Romanov, Aleksandr Shevchenko, Svetlana Pakhomova

2011   Canada                     Jim Armstrong, Darryl Neighbor, Ina Forrest, Sonja Gaudet, Bruno Yizek